Veterans (35+) Division

AAAA Division

2020 – Chicago Woodpeckers, Mgr. Tony Pacella
2019 – JetBox, Mgr. Fred Schwarze
2018 – New Jersey Mets, Mgr. Kenny Fried
2017 – Stars Baseball Academy, Mgr. Randy Moss
2016 – Chicago Woodpeckers, Mgr. Tony Pacella
2015 – Dominican Republic Stars of Herrera, Mgr. Eugenio Rodriguez
2014 – Dominicana Bani, Mgr. Abad Santana & Eduardo Gomez
2013 – New Jersey Mets, Mgr. Kenny Fried
2012 – Dominican Republic Stars of Herrera, Mgr. Eugenio Rodriguez
2011 – Pittsburgh Veterans, Mgr. Sam Sibeto
2010 – Americans Baseball Club, Mgr. Troy Cox
2009 – Pittsburgh Veterans, Mgr. Sam Sibeto
2008 – Dominican Republic Stars of Herrera, Mgr. Eugenio Rodriguez
2007 – Pittsburgh Veterans, Mgr. Jim Ahlborn
2006 – Pittsburgh Veterans, Mgr. Sam Sibeto
2005 – (Wood) HPK Oilers, Mgr. Randy Moselle
2004 – Border City Brewers, Mgr., Dave Cooper
2003 – Pittsburgh, Mgr. Bill Devine
2002 – (Elite) Pittsburgh, Mgr. Bill Devine
2002 – Tidewater Drillers, Mgr. Steve Graeff
2001 (Elite) – Sanches Construction (Lansing, Mich.), Mgr. Bob Every
2001 – Massachusetts Chiefs, Mgr. Steve Eddy
2000 – Pittsburgh, Mgr. Bill Devine
1999 Sanches Construction, Mgr. Bob Every
1998 – Sanches Construction, Mgr. Bob Every
1997 – Louisiana I.C.I. (Westwego, La.), Mgr. Gary Bourgeois
1996 – Louisiana I.C.I., Mgr. Gary Bourgeois
1995 – Asheville Sox, Mgr. Ronnie Craig
1994 – New Orleans Pelicans, Mgr. Wayne Fletcher
1993 – Hooters (Sarasota, Fla.), Mgr. Mark Choquette
1992 – Hooters, Mgr. Al Cross
1991 – Hooters, Mgr. Al Cross
1990 – Hooters, Mgr. Al Cross
1989 – All-Stars (New Jersey), Mgr. Tommy Faherty

AAA Division

2020 – Cleveland Steve’s Sports, Mgr. Todd Moyer
2019 – Tidewater Drillers, Mgr. Will Somerdyke
2018 – Tallahassee Tomahawks, Mgr. Doug Gardner
2017 – JetBox, Mgr. Jim Corte
2016 – New Jersey Mets, Mgr. Kenny Fried
2015 – Naples A’s, Mgr. Jim Nocera
2014 – Nova Scotia Alpines, Mgr. J. Washington
2013 – Dominicana Bani, Mgr. Abad Santana
2012 – Omaha Indians, Mgr. Bob McCord
2011 – Americans Baseball Club, Mgr. Troy Cox
2010 – North Yuma Yankees, Mgr. Tim Steffan
2009 – Puerto Rico Cardinals, Mgr. Luis Rodriguez
2008 – Palm Bay Americans, Mgr. Troy Cox
2007 – DuPage Angels, Mgr. Tom LaForce
2006 – Palm Bay Americans, Mgr. Troy Cox
2005 – (Wood) Charlotte Kings, Mgr. Stan Morgan
2005 – (Metal) Chicago Giants, Mgr. Vito Ruscio
2004 – (Wood) Atlanta South 38s, Mgr. David Ermer
2004 – (Metal) Tidewater Drillers, Mgr. Gary Wright
2003 – Charlotte Kings Veterans, Mgr. Stan Morgan
2002 – Cincinnati Astros, Mgr. Ken Kremer
2001 – Tallahassee Bombers, Mgr. Scott Hamilton
2000 – Florida Juice/Americans, Mgr. Troy Cox
1999 Bartley’s Bombers (Ft. Myers), Mgr. Stu Johnson
1998 – Puerto Rico LBBA, Mgr. Alfredo Ayala
1997 – New Jersey 40s, Mgr. Art Collazo
1996 – Knoxville Tri-Star Royals, Mgr. Jason Richey
1995 – Boston Red Sox, Mgr. Kevin Marden
1994 – Houston Buffs, Mgr. Audley Heath
1993 – St. Croix (V.I.) Crucians, Mgr. James Parris
1992 – Tallahassee Classics, Mgr. Lane Green

AA Division

2020 – NEO Angels, Mgr. Phill Petrik
2019 – Nova Scotia Alpines, Mgr. Todd Parker
2018 – RusStar Baseball, Mgr. Igor Gribanovsky
2017 – Glass City Black Sox, Mgr. Gary Thompson
2016 – Miami Marlins, Mgr. Iran Negron
2015 – Pittsburgh Wild, Mgr. Frank Cararie
2014 – Cross Fit PB Glory Days, Mgr. Joe DeSantis
2013 – Glass City Black Sox, Mgr. Gary Thompson
2012 – Tennessee Dirtbags, Mgr. Donnie Burns
2011 – JetBox, Mgr. Jim Corte & Tom DiMambro
2010 – LeWay Rebels, Mgr. Tim Elaschat
2009 – North Yuma Yankees, Mgr. Tim Steffan
2008 – Puerto Rico Cardinals, Mgr. Luis Rodriguez
2007 – Puerto Rico Cardinals, Mgr. Luis Rodriguez
2006 – Cincinnati Reds, Mgr. Joe Caligaris
2005 – (Wood) Puerto Rico Braves, Mgr. Luis Rodriguez
2005 – (Metal) Dupage Angels, Mgr. Tom LaForce
2004 – Morris (NJ) Mariners, Mgr. Gene Coltelli
2003 – Jupiter Hammerheads, Mgr. Bob Thomas
2002 – Knoxville Astros, Mgr. Jason Richey
2001 – DuPage Angels, Mgr. Jack Pohlmeier
2000 – Richmond River Dogs, Mgr. Louis Autry
1999 Staten Island Reds, Mgr. Tony Anarumo
1998 – Asheville Sox, Mgr. JD Hinton & John Chesky
1997 – TPSG Cincinnati Astros, Mgr. Mike Leadbetter
1996 – New Jersey 40s, Mgr. Art Collazo

A Division

2017 – 20No Division Contested
2016 – Tennessee Dirtbags, Mgr. Kelly Copeland
2015 – Glass City Black Sox, Mgr. Gary Thompson
2014 – Pensacola Sharks, Mgr. John Snyder
2013 – UTEK Baseball Club, Mgr. Paul Julio
2012 – Kenmore Orioles, Mgr. John Magensky
2011 – Fort Myers Hooters, Mgr. Fran Podraza
2010 – Washington Monuments, Mgr. Jim Smith
2009 – Pensacola Barracudas, Mgr. Dale Spring
2008 – Tavern at Twin Lakes Orioles, Mgr. Dan Patterson
2007 – Tidewater Drillers 38s, Mgr. Gary Wright
2006 – Jupiter Hammerheads, Mgr. Joe DeSantis
2005 – No division contested
2004 – Akron Braves, Mgr. Dave Fox
2003 – Livingston (NJ) Dodgers, Mgr. Doc Pollak/Tom Makosky
2002 – DuPage Angels, Mgr. Tom LaForce
2001 – Palm Beach Marlins, Mgr. Wilbur Thompson
2000 – Twin Cities Crosstown Traffic, Mgr. Jack Kramer
1999 DuPage (Ill.) Angels, Mgr. Tom Laforce
1998 – Bridgewater (N.J.) A’s, Mgr. Keith Keller

B Division

2013 – Dominican Red Sox, Mgr. Heri Scheker
2012 – MaxBat, Mgr. Jim Anderson
2011 – Cincinnati Colts, Mgr. Bob Hawkins
2010 – Fort Myers Hooters, Mgr. Fran Podraza
2009 – Chicago Dodgers, Mgr. Patrick Fanella
2008 – Northwest Indiana Dogs, Mgr. Sam Romeo
2006 – Connecticut Patriots, Mgr. Paul Gibbons
2003 – Apple Valley A’s, Mgr. Chuck Murry