Legends (53+) Division

AAAA Division

2020 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2019 – DuPage Angels, Mgr. Tom LaForce
2018 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2017 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2016 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2015 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2014 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2013 – Border City Brewers, Mgr. Dave Cooper
2012 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Bart Waldman
2011 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Bart Waldman
2010 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Bart Waldman
2009 – New England Red Sox, Mgr. Kevin Marden
2008 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Mic Stump
2007 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Mic Stump
2006 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Mic Stump
2005 – Washington Titans, Mgr. Mic Stump
2004 – Detroit 50s, Mgr. Mike Hendrie
2003 – Detroit 50s, Mgr. Mike Hendrie
2002 – Detroit 50s, Mgr. Mike Hendrie

AAA Division

2020 – Florida Sharks, Mgr. James Hazlett
2019 – Huntsville Dirtbags, Mgr. John Tomanio
2018 – Massachusetts Chiefs, Mgr. Steve Eddy
2017 – St. Louis Patriots, Mgr. Carroll Wood
2016 – Dallas Orioles, Mgr. Mark Moore
2015 – Stone Age, Mgr. Robert Misko
2014 – DuPage Lugnuts, Mgr. Steve DeFilippis
2013 – San Antonio Texans, Mgr. Bill Howard
2012 – DuPage Lugnuts, Mgr. George Clam & Ed Kodman
2011 – Minnesota Bees, Mgr. Vic Marotta
2010 – Minnesota Bees, Mgr. Vic Marotta
2009 – Windy City, Mgr. Bart Zeller
2008 – Kansas City Cubs, Mgr. Bryan Krantz
2007 – Chicago Fire, Mgr. Bart Zeller
2006 – Chicago Fire, Mgr. Bart Zeller
2005 – Kansas City Cubs, Mgr. Bill Harmon

AA Division

2020 – Albany Capitals, Mgr. John Cortese
2019 – Omaha Indians, Mgr. Mike Metz
2018 – Steel City Hawks, Mgr. Billy Churma
2017 – Bahama Breeze Islanders, Mgr. Fran Podraza
2016 – South Chicago Yaquis, Mgr. Frank Murphy
2015 – Midwest Pirates, Mgr. Rick Tiek
2014 – Crosstown Traffic, Mgr. Myron Carlson
2013 – Tidewater Drillers, Mgr. Gary Wright
2012 – Washington Nationals, Mgr. Simon Kumkumian
2011 – DuPage Lugnuts, Mgr. George Clam & Ed Kodman
2010 – Bub Global NJ Dodgers, Mgr. Warren Clark
2009 – Houston Colt 45s, Mgr. Jeff Dravis
2008 – South Florida Suns, Mgr. Dave Power
2007 – Houston Colt 45s, Mgr. Jeff Dravis

A Division

2020 – Kodak Reds, Mgr. Richard Winstead
2019 – Midwest Pirates, Mgr. Rick Tiek
2018 – Ohio Indians, Mgr. Harry Tabler
2017 – Rhode Island Waves, Mgr. Rob Corriea
2016 – St. Louis Grays, Mgr. Mark Karpinski
2015 – Windy City White Sox, Mgr. Bonnie Fear
2014 – Carolina Rockies, Mgr. JD Hinson
2013 – Baltimore Orioles Legends, Mgr. Steve Murfin
2012 – Cincinnati Colts 55s, Mgr. Gordy Weber & Bob Hawkins
2011 – DC Mets, Mgr. Bob Janis
2010 – Bahama Breeze Islanders, Mgr. Fran Podraza

B Division

2017 – 20 No division contested
2016 – Kenmore Eastern Brewers, Mgr. Rick McGalliard
2012 – Rangers, Mgr. Jack DeHeer