RHWS Most Valuable Players

2020 RHWS MVP List

VETERANS DIVISION

Akron Cardinals – Bill Wilhelm
Baltimore Chop – John Kopajtic
Bellacino’s Red Sox – KC Carpenter / Joe Vita / Russ Bruno
Central Florida Bulldogs – Adam Hollowell
Chicago Knights – Guy Bitchatcho
Chicago Woodpeckers – Gilberto “Tony” Ramos
Cincinnati Colt .45s – Joey Coots / Scott Jones
Cleveland Steve Sports – Randy Munshower
Cobra Kai – Richie Brantley
Detroit Dodgers – Sean Dobson
Flint Tigers – Jeff Krejcik
Fort Myers Breeze – Craig Brogna
Germain Ohio Aces – George Parker
Glass City Black Sox – Dave Mumaw
Miami Cubs – Heisson Alonzo
Minnesota Bulldogs – Jay Tauer
Minnesota Oilers – Jeremy Saiden
Minnesota Web Gems – Drew VanLoy
NEO Angels – Troy O’Donnell / Jason Miller / Jay Merrigan
New Jersey Mets – James Pasquine
Panhandle Pirates – Dan Brown
Puerto Rico Twins – Michael Diaz
Rock Solid Americans – Matt Gunning
South Bend Cardinals – Travis Herbert
Tallahassee Tomahawks – NO MVP NAMED
Tennessee White Lightnin’ – Gabe Orendorff
Tidewater Drillers – Jesse Ellison
TTown Jack-Os – Joel Rivera
Ukraine-MMR 1926 – Raidel Arbelay Becerra
Vukgripz Akron A’s – Ty Moorhead

MASTERS DIVISION

Baltimore Astros – Frank Petrucci / Dave Hughes
Baltimore Thunder – Don Hopps / Eddie Oropesa
Carolina Thunder – Mike Burke
Chicago Cardinals – Kevin Klyczek
Chicago Colts – Rick Neumann / Ray Hernandez
Chicago Knights – Glenn Russell
Chicago North Redhawks – Bill Zanon
Cincinnati Colt .45s – PJ Dobbins / Jim Martin
Cleveland Cobras – Bob Ballenger
Crystal Clinic Indians – Jon Merrigan / Tim Gemind / Chuck Fornicola
CWC – Krueger’s Krew – Steve Sarkon / Gerald Davis / Tony Moore / Ralph Garcia
Dayton Ducks / William Stanforth
Dayton Wolves / Mike Barhorst
Doc Ford Sea Dogs – Tom Beckman / Carlo Santa Ana
Dundalk Nationals – Mark Williams / Martin Ortiz
DuPage Indians – Patrick Splan
Fort Myers Breeze – Cliff Soukup
HPK Oilers – Doug Breitkreutz
Huntsville Havoc – Matt McComb
Jersey Shore Baseball – Gregg Balin
Jet Box – Eric Stanczak
Kenmore Orioles – Tim King
Kent Mudhens – Andy Knapp / Rick Jenkins
Lake Erie Blue Jays – Mark Konya
Lansing Blue Jays – Mike Franco
Lehigh Valley Railriders – Richie Hansen
Maine Black Bears – Bob Goldstein
Minneapolis Millers – Doug Ohs
Minnesota Bandits – Neal Cunningham
Minnesota Diamonds – Tony Lazar
New Jersey RailRiders – Craig Marsden / Andres Hernandez / Kenny Craddox
New jersey Thunder Twins – NOT SUBMITTED
NW Indiana Dogs – Darryl Vitoux
Orlando Brewers – Chris Brock / Reggie Torrealba
Orlando Braves – James Hodges
Pittsburgh 45s – Kevin Mcllhagery
PSOF Rangers – Jeff Block
South Atlanta Twins – Paul Marmol
St. Louis Pirates – Van White
Swamp Donkeys – Jason Kirkpatrick
Tennessee Dirtbags – Troy Patterson
Tidewater Drillers – Chris Dotolo
Victoria HarbourCats – Matt O’Neill
Windy City Warriors – Mike Angel / Rolando Quiroga
Winnipesaukee Muskrats – Bill Harkins

LEGENDS DIVISION

Albany Capitals – Ron Massaroni
Americans Baseball Club – Mike Barrella / Mark Fontaine
Aurora Islanders – Lenny Wlezien
Baltimore Thunder – NOT SUBMITTED
Banana Sharks Lengends – Mike Ickes
Bergen Yankees – Jim Sweeney
Border City Brewers – Allan Howe / Joe Williams
Carolina Rockies – Ernie Bordon
Carolina Thunder – Dave DiMartino
Chicago Giants – Don Zeko / Glenn Summers / Steve Olszewski
Chicago Knights – Mike Kostrzewa / Ferlando Toomer
Cuyahoga Indians – Dave Cosentino / Tom Frey / Mark Niemi
Dallas Rangers – Jerry Lehman
Doc Ford’s Sea Dogs – The Franco Family
DuPage Angels – Bill Kazmierczak / Jack Pohlmeier
DuPage Indians – Harold Fruehe
DuPage Wildcat – Tommy Howell
Florida Sharks – Brett Hesser
Fort Myers Breeze – Bob Henault
Greenville Wolfpack – Bill Patterson
Huntsville Dirtbags – John Turnbough
Huntsville Havoc – Kirby Gaudin
Jersey Bananas – Tom Reina / John Evans
Kennebec Cubs – Jeff Howland / Dan “Doc” Proctor
Kodak Reds – John Kuhn
Massachusetts Chiefs – Eric Norment
Midwest Pirates – Hector Toledo
Minnesota Bandits Gold – Jim Manning
Minnesota Bandits Red – Marvin Oliver
Minnesota Goats – Rich Bordas / Tom Abramson
New Jersey Twins – Tom Juskus
Omaha Indians – Jeff Breeling
Orlando Blazers – Joe Hamilla
Pensacola Barracudas – Richard Miller
Philadelphia Generals – Dan Kaufman
PSOF Rangers – Steve Bitzer / Stan Shedlowski
South Dakota Rushmores – Jeff Schaefer
Staten Island Bombers – Luis Rodriquez / Luis Santini
Steel City Hawks – Bob Vaughn / Bill Churma
Summa Ortho Brewers – Kenny Robbins
Swamp Donkeys – Greg Cizek
Windy City Warriors – Nico DiGioia
Wright Field Reds – Chaz DeShayes

CLASSICS DIVISION

(* Designates team withdrew due to weather)
*Americans Baseball Club
Atlanta Astros – NO MVP NAMED
Atlanta Heat – Tony Cocchi
Baltimore Orioles – Kenny Sanders / Billy Kelly
Banana Sharks – NO MVP NAMED
*Bergen Yankees
Blue Ridge Rangers – Rich Wiser / Mike Wiesen
*Border City Brewers
*Carolina Rockies
Carolina Thunder – NO MVP NAMED
Cleveland Dodgers – Joe Verheyen
Cleveland Spiders – Tony Angelo / Mike Krzan
*Dallas Rangers
*DuPage Lugnuts
Ft. Myers Cubs – Alvaro Hernandez
Huntsville Trash Pandas – Roberto Alvarez
*JD’S Jaguars
*Long Island Express
Livingston Dodgers – NOT SUBMITTED
Massachusetts Chiefs – Gary Rima
*Midwest Nine
Minnesota Bandits – Jeff Knutson
Minnesota Goats – Johnny Moore
Midwest Senators – Steve Leiber
Orlando Wrinkles – Willie Castro
Pensacola Salt Bandits – NO MVP NAMED
*Philadelphia Cutters
Richmond Riverdogs – Jim Chaney / Dave DelGuercio
San Antonio Texans – Mike April
St. Louis Patriots – Al Speckhals
Tampa Bay Sharks – Gary Murphy
Tidewater Drillers – NOT SUBMITTED
Toledo McGuire Insurance – Pete DeLois
Tuscaloosa Tornados – NO MVP NAMED
*Windy City White Sox
*Wolfdogs
Youngstown A2Z – Ken Klinvex

VINTAGE DIVISION

Asheville Sox – Tony Whitehurst
Baltimore Baseball Club – Mike Ellis / Robin Nye / Tony Nardini / John Gibson
Cecil’s Margin Service – Kevin “Doc” Goodlet
Cincinnati Colt .45s – Tom Huetter
Kenmore Eastern Brewers – Dave Sechler
Lehigh Baseball – John Emerson
Livingston Dodgers – NOT SUBMITTED
Long Island Yankees – James Giordano
Maine Woods Baseball – Tom Tashea / Dave Williams / Gary Goodrich
Massachusetts Chiefs – Tim McGivern
Midwest 9 – Jerry England
Minnesota Bees – Bob Heiderscheit
Minnesota Goats – Bill Dettmann
North Coast Nationals – Rick Anderson
Orlando Freedom – Jose Cabarres
Philadelphia Brewers – George Mazza
Philadelphia Cutters – Mike Harris
Raynham Baseball Club – Jose Vidal Villalba
San Antonio Texans – David Parker
South Jersey Indians – William Tolli
Tallahassee Classics – Roy Heron
Toledo McGuire Insurance – Ken Gourley
USA Volkers Group – Mel Thompson
Washington Titans – Glenn Kost
Youngstown Astros – Bruce Brewster

TIMELESS DIVISION

(* designates team withdrew due to weather)
Asheville Sox – Al Edmiston
Kent Mudhens – John Damsa
Maine Woods Baseball – Bruce Vanderbunt
MBI Baseball – Gary Rodriguez
Midwest Nine – Larry Bailey
Minnesota Saints – Terry Teske
New England Bo Sox – Dick Peters
New England Red Sox – Larry Medina
Philadelphia Mustangs – NO MVP NAMED
Rochester Red Stockings – James Germano
St. Louis 70s – Fritz Outman
*Team America
Terre Haute Volkers Group – Gary Search
Toledo McGuire Insurance – Bob Sauer
TSP Fire 70+ – NO MVP NAMED
Washington Titans – Bill Mitchell

FOREVER YOUNG

Ironman Maiden Padres – Bob Morris
Maine Woods 75s – Reese Wellman
National Spirit – Bernie Pekala
New England Red Sox – Jack McGroarty
Team America 75s – NOT SUBMITTED
Tri-Cities – Pat Herod

Check Out Our Supporting Sponsors