2017 World Series Week 2 Schedule


Submit game highlights


Masters Division

AAAA PLAYOFFS      |       AAA PLAYOFFS      |       AA PLAYOFFS
A PLAYOFFS      |       B PLAYOFFS

DAILY SCHEDULE      |       TEAM SCHEDULES      |       STANDINGS




CL-S - CenturyLink Sports Complex Stadium, CL2 Field 2, CL3 - Field 3, CL4 - Field 4, CL6 - Field 6
TP-S - Terry Park Stadium, TP2 - Field 2, TP3 - Field 3, TP4 - Field 4
CP-S - City of Palms Stadium
PDC1 - Player Development Complex, Field 1, PDC2 - Field 2, PDC3 - Field 3, PDC4 - Field 4, PDC5 - Field 5
JB-S - JetBlue Stadium, JB2 - Field 2, JB3 - Field 3, JB4 - Field 4, JB5 - Field 5, JB6 - Field 6
Day Visitor   Home Time Site
Wed Kodak Reds 0 17 Rhino Baseball Club 10:00 AM CL-S
Wed Midwest Pirates 6 7 DuPage Indians 10:00 AM JB3
Wed Tidewater Drillers 6 13 NW Indiana Dogs 10:00 AM PDC3
Sun Dayton Wolves 1 2 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM TP4
Wed Minneapolis Millers 11 5 Chicago Colts 10:00 AM JB-S
Tue Ft Myers Hooter's Blues 11 5 Dallas Orioles 6:00 PM TP-S
Sun Tallahassee Bombers 17 6 Lake Erie Blue Jays 6:00 PM TP4
Wed Carolina Thunder 1 10 Salem-Pitt Warlocks 10:00 AM PDC4
Sun Cincinnati Colt .45s 4 22 Lansing Blue Jays 6:00 PM TP3
Sun Huntsville Havoc 11 1 Crystal Clinic Indians 9:45 AM CP-S
Sun Chicago North Redhawks 11 5 Jersey Shore Baseball 10:00 AM PDC2
Sun Tennessee Dirtbags 4 6 Chicago Giants 10:00 AM PDC3
Sun New Jersey Thunder 25 3 Nova Scotia Monarchs 10:00 AM PDC4
Sun Orlando Brewers 15 9 UTEK 10:00 AM PDC5
Sun Washington All-Stars 3 5 St. Paul Senators 10:00 AM TP-S
Sun Long Island Yankees 11 13 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM CL1
Sun BrewBirds 5 8 Orlando Blazers 2:00 PM CL2
Sun NW Indiana Dogs 17 9 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM CL3
Sun Kodak Reds 10 1 Midwest Pirates 2:00 PM CL4
Sun Glory Days 6 10 Staten Island Bombers 2:00 PM CL6
Sun Boston GoodFellas 13 7 Ft Myers Hooter's Blues 2:00 PM JB1
Sun Chicago Colts 12 11 Tallahassee Bombers 2:00 PM JB3
Sun Lansing Blue Jays 5 9 Carolina Thunder 2:00 PM JB4
Sun Dallas Orioles 12 0 Jet Box 2:00 PM JB2
Sun Lake Erie Blue Jays 13 4 Chesapeake Redwings 2:00 PM JB6
Sun New England Red Sox 7 17 Harry Young Builders 2:00 PM CP-S
Sun Windy City Warriors 8 10 New Jersey Thunder 2:00 PM PDC1
Sun Dayton Cardinals 22 9 Huntsville Havoc 2:00 PM PDC2
Sun Jersey Shore Baseball 5 2 Canton Tigers 2:00 PM PDC3
Sun Oakville Golden A's 16 3 Chicago Giants 2:00 PM PDC4
Sun Chicago Woodpeckers 0 1 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM PDC5
Sun New England Indians 9 3 PSOF Rangers 2:00 PM TP-S
Wed Chicago Knights 6 11 Orlando Blazers 2:00 PM CL-S
Sun Ft Myers Brewers 12 0 Windy City Warriors 6:00 PM CP-S
Sun Maine Indians 12 8 Baltimore Thunder 6:00 PM TP-S
Mon Nova Scotia Monarchs 0 17 NW Indiana Dogs 10:00 AM CL-S
Mon Chicago Knights 17 1 Kodak Reds 10:00 AM CL2
Mon Orlando Blazers 22 11 St. Paul Senators 10:00 AM CL3
Mon Washington All-Stars 2 5 BrewBirds 10:00 AM CL4
Mon Rhino Baseball Club 16 1 Midwest Pirates 10:00 AM CL6
Mon Chesapeake Redwings 3 4 Tallahassee Bombers 10:00 AM JB-S
Mon PSOF Rangers 7 3 Cincinnati Colt .45s 10:00 AM JB4
Mon Long Island Yankees 6 11 Ft Myers Brewers 2:00 PM JB4
Mon Canton Tigers 14 10 Baltimore Thunder 10:00 AM JB6
Mon Kent Mudhens 18 2 Tidewater Drillers 9:45 AM CP-S
Mon Crystal Clinic Indians 15 18 Dayton Cardinals 10:00 AM PDC1
Mon Carolina Thunder 9 10 Oakville Golden A's 10:00 AM PDC2
Mon Orlando Brewers 11 3 Chicago Woodpeckers 10:00 AM PDC3
Mon Huntsville Havoc 6 19 Chicago North Redhawks 10:00 AM PDC4
Mon Harry Young Builders 5 4 UTEK 10:00 AM PDC5
Mon HPK Oilers 10 4 Staten Island Bombers 10:00 AM TP-S
Mon New England Red Sox 11 4 Dayton Wolves 10:00 AM TP4
Mon Chicago Giants 9 5 Lansing Blue Jays 2:00 PM CL-S
Mon Jet Box 11 3 Boston GoodFellas 2:00 PM CL3
Mon St. Paul Senators 3 13 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM CL4
Mon DuPage Indians 2 7 Washington All-Stars 2:00 PM CL6
Mon Baltimore Thunder 21 10 Jersey Shore Baseball 2:00 PM JB-S
Mon Cincinnati Colt .45s 2 26 New England Indians 2:00 PM JB3
Mon New Jersey Thunder 19 9 Long Island Yankees 10:00 AM JB5
Mon Salem-Pitt Warlocks 19 8 PSOF Rangers 2:00 PM JB5
Mon Oakville Golden A's 1 2 Tennessee Dirtbags 2:00 PM CP-S
Mon UTEK 11 13 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM PDC2
Mon Windy City Warriors 7 17 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM PDC3
Mon Chicago Woodpeckers 9 8 Harry Young Builders 2:00 PM PDC4
Mon Dayton Cardinals 4 14 Maine Indians 2:00 PM PDC5
Mon Dayton Wolves 11 5 Glory Days 2:00 PM TP-S
Mon Staten Island Bombers 13 21 New England Red Sox 2:00 PM TP2
Mon Chicago Colts 5 10 Lake Erie Blue Jays 2:00 PM TP3
Mon Boston GoodFellas 2 12 Dallas Orioles 6:00 PM CL-S
Mon Minnesota Bandits 0 10 Orlando Brewers 6:00 PM TP-S
Mon Minneapolis Millers 11 6 Ft Myers Hooter's Blues 6:00 PM TP3
Mon Glory Days 7 8 HPK Oilers 6:00 PM TP4
Tue Midwest Pirates 4 5 Washington All-Stars 10:00 AM CL-S
Tue Nova Scotia Monarchs 1 11 Windy City Warriors 10:00 AM CL2
Tue Tidewater Drillers 1 11 Ft Myers Brewers 10:00 AM CL3
Tue Lansing Blue Jays 11 20 Salem-Pitt Warlocks 10:00 AM CL4
Tue HPK Oilers 22 7 New England Red Sox 10:00 AM CL6
Tue BrewBirds 15 1 DuPage Indians 10:00 AM JB-S
Tue Jet Box 17 11 Chesapeake Redwings 10:00 AM JB3
Tue Staten Island Bombers 12 6 Dayton Wolves 10:00 AM JB4
Tue Dallas Orioles 20 10 Minneapolis Millers 10:00 AM JB5
Tue Maine Indians 11 1 Canton Tigers 9:45 AM CP-S
Tue Jersey Shore Baseball 21 8 Huntsville Havoc 10:00 AM PDC2
Tue Baltimore Thunder 0 10 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM PDC3
Tue Tennessee Dirtbags 9 3 New England Indians 10:00 AM PDC4
Tue Harry Young Builders 4 14 Orlando Brewers 10:00 AM PDC5
Tue Kent Mudhens 13 1 New Jersey Thunder 10:00 AM TP-S
Tue NW Indiana Dogs 16 3 Long Island Yankees 10:00 AM TP3
Tue Rhino Baseball Club 21 1 Chicago Knights 10:00 AM TP4
Tue Salem-Pitt Warlocks 12 8 Cincinnati Colt .45s 2:00 PM CL-S
Tue Canton Tigers 9 19 Chicago North Redhawks 2:00 PM CL3
Tue Ft Myers Brewers 10 4 Nova Scotia Monarchs 2:00 PM CL4
Tue Ft Myers Hooter's Blues 11 8 Chicago Colts 2:00 PM CL6
Tue Lake Erie Blue Jays 3 13 Jet Box 2:00 PM JB-S
Tue St. Paul Senators 8 9 BrewBirds 2:00 PM JB3
Tue Chesapeake Redwings 18 14 Boston GoodFellas 2:00 PM JB4
Tue DuPage Indians 13 12 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM JB5
Tue Tallahassee Bombers 0 25 Minneapolis Millers 2:00 PM JB6
Tue UTEK 8 12 Chicago Woodpeckers 2:00 PM CP-S
Tue Crystal Clinic Indians 7 17 Maine Indians 2:00 PM PDC2
Tue PSOF Rangers 12 9 Tennessee Dirtbags 2:00 PM PDC3
Tue Minnesota Bandits 1 2 Glory Days 2:00 PM PDC4
Tue New England Indians 1 14 Oakville Golden A's 2:00 PM PDC5
Tue Chicago Giants 2 10 Carolina Thunder 2:00 PM TP-S
Tue Orlando Blazers 16 13 Rhino Baseball Club 2:00 PM TP2
Tue Chicago North Redhawks 16 6 Dayton Cardinals 6:00 PM CL-S
  Flip For Home    
Wed Oakville Golden A's 4 10 Orlando Blazers 10:00 AM CL4
Wed BrewBirds 9 15 Chicago Knights 10:00 AM CL6
Wed Chesapeake Redwings 1 4 St. Paul Senators 10:00 AM JB4
Wed Jersey Shore Baseball 13 15 New England Indians 10:00 AM JB5
Wed Canton Tigers 1 14 Windy City Warriors 10:00 AM PDC2
Wed PSOF Rangers 3 13 Washington All-Stars 10:00 AM PDC5
Wed Huntsville Havoc 10 12 UTEK 10:00 AM TP-S
Wed Chicago Giants 10 5 Glory Days 10:00 AM TP2
Wed Dayton Wolves 15 2 Lake Erie Blue Jays 10:00 AM TP3
Wed Long Island Yankees 15 0 Nova Scotia Monarchs 11:30 AM CP-S
Wed Dayton Cardinals 1 11 Rhino Baseball Club 2:00 PM CL4
Wed Kodak Reds 7 11 Lansing Blue Jays 2:00 PM CL6
Wed Tallahassee Bombers 17 12 Tennessee Dirtbags 2:00 PM JB-S
Wed New Jersey Thunder 13 16 Minneapolis Millers 2:00 PM JB3
Wed Baltimore Thunder 15 1 Chicago Colts 2:00 PM JB4
Wed Crystal Clinic Indians 12 13 DuPage Indians 2:00 PM JB5
Wed Cincinnati Colt .45s 9 20 Midwest Pirates 2:00 PM JB6
Wed Salem-Pitt Warlocks 11 7 NW Indiana Dogs 2:00 PM PDC2
Wed Carolina Thunder 15 7 Jet Box 2:00 PM PDC3
Wed Dallas Orioles 15 2 Maine Indians 2:00 PM PDC4
Wed Ft Myers Brewers 0 18 New England Red Sox 2:00 PM PDC5
Wed Chicago North Redhawks 14 15 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM TP-S
Wed Boston GoodFellas 13 2 Tidewater Drillers 3:00 PM CP-S
4A-Th-1 #6 Staten Island Bombers 7 9 #1 Orlando Brewers 10:00 AM JB4
4A-Th-2 #4 Chicago Woodpeckers 5 9 #3 Minnesota Bandits 10:00 AM JB5
4A-Th-3 #5 Harry Young Builders 7 9 #2 HPK Oilers 10:00 AM JB6
4A-Th-4 BYE     #1 Orlando Brewers    
4A-Th-5 #3 Minnesota Bandits 0 10 #2 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM JB3
4A-Th-7 BYE     #4 Chicago Woodpeckers    
4A-Th-8 #6 Staten Island Bombers 3 7 #5 Harry Young Builders 2:00 PM JB-S
4A-Fr-9 #5 Harry Young Builders 3 8 #4 Chicago Woodpeckers 10:00 AM CL-S
3A-Fr-1 #12 Oakville Golden A's 9 14 #1 Salem-Pitt Warlocks 10:00 AM CL2
3A-Fr-2 #15 Glory Days 14 0 #13 New England Red Sox 10:00 AM CL3
3A-Fr-6 #7 Maine Indians 5 6 #6 NW Indiana Dogs 10:00 AM CL4
3A-Fr-5 #10 Chicago North Redhawks 10 11 #3 Rhino Baseball Club 10:00 AM CL6
2A-Fr-1 #16 Baltimore Thunder 10 8 #1 BrewBirds 10:00 AM CP-S
2A-Fr-8 #15 Boston GoodFellas 2 12 #2 Carolina Thunder 10:00 AM JB-S
2A-Fr-7 #10 Ft Myers Hooters Blues 8 6 #7 New Jersey Thunder 10:00 AM JB2
2A-Fr-6 #11 Tennessee Dirtbags 14 9 #6 Jet Box 10:00 AM JB3
2A-Fr-5 #13 St Paul Senators 2 8 #3 Chicago Giants 10:00 AM JB4
2A-Fr-4 #14 Lansing Blue Jays 0 14 #4 Chicago Knights 10:00 AM JB5
2A-Fr-3 #12 Windy City Warriors 6 10 #5 New England Indians 10:00 AM JB6
2A-Fr-2 #9 DuPage Indians 7 6 #8 Tallahassee Bombers 10:00 AM PDC1
3A-Fr-7 #16 UTEK 19 2 #14 Dayton Wolves 10:00 AM PDC2
3A-Fr-3 #8 Kent Mudhens 4 11 #5 Dallas Orioles 10:00 AM PDC3
3A-Fr-8 #11 Washington All Stars 4 5 #2 Orlando Blazers 10:00 AM PDC4
3A-Fr-4 #9 Minneapolis Millers 15 5 #4 Ft Myers Brewers 10:00 AM PDC5
A-Fr-1 #8 Dayton Cardinals 6 1 #1 PSOF Rangers 10:00 AM TP-S
A-Fr-3 #6 Jersey Shore Baseball 5 6 #3 Lake Erie Blue Jays 10:00 AM TP2
A-Fr-2 #5 Midwest Pirates 4 10 #4 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM TP3
A-Fr-4 #7 Chesapeake Redwings 7 12 #2 Chicago Colts 10:00 AM TP4
4A-Fr-10 #4 Chicago Woodpeckers 10 11 #3 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM CL-S
3A-Fr-11 #6 NW Indiana Dogs 0 11 #3 Rhino Baseball Club 2:00 PM CL3
3A-Fr-9 #15 Glory Days 5 0 #1 Salem-Pitt Warlocks 2:00 PM CL4
B-Fr-4 #7 Nova Scotia Monarchs 6 5 #2 Crystal Clinic Indians 2:00 PM CL6
4A-Fr-6 #2 HPK Oilers 14 4 #1 Orlando Brewers 2:00 PM CP-S
2A-Fr-10 #5 New England Indians 7 3 #4 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM JB3
2A-Fr-12 #10 Ft Myers Hooters Blues 7 9 #2 Carolina Thunder 2:00 PM JB4
2A-Fr-11 #11 Tennessee Dirtbags 8 10 #3 Chicago Giants 2:00 PM JB5
B-Fr-2 #5 Long Island Yankees 4 13 #4 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM PDC2
3A-Fr-12 #16 UTEK 10 1 #2 Orlando Blazers 2:00 PM PDC3
3A-Fr-10 #9 Minneapolis Millers 4 9 #5 Dallas Orioles 2:00 PM PDC4
2A-Fr-9 #16 Baltimore Thunder 11 1 #9 DuPage Indians 2:00 PM PDC5
A-Fr-6 #3 Lake Erie Blue Jays 5 10 #2 Chicago Colts 2:00 PM TP-S
A-Fr-5 #8 Dayton Cardinals 2 10 #4 Canton Tigers 2:00 PM TP2
B-Fr-3 #6 Cincinnati Colt .45s 1 18 #3 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM TP3
B-Fr-1 BYE     #1 Huntsville Havoc    
A-Sa-6 #4 Canton Tigers 4 8 #2 Chicago Colts 10:00 AM CL-S
4A-Sa-11 #3 Minnesota Bandits 11 14 #1 Orlando Brewers 10:00 AM CL6
3A-Sa-14 #15 Glory Days 8 4 #5 Dallas Orioles 10:00 AM JB3
3A-Sa-13 #16 UTEK 0 4 #3 Rhino Baseball Club 10:00 AM JB4
B-Sa-5 #4 Tidewater Drillers 12 5 #1 Huntsville Havoc 10:00 AM TP2
B-Sa-6 #3 Kodak Reds 10 1 #7 Nova Scotia Monarchs 10:00 AM TP4
2A-Sa-14 #16 Baltimore Thunder 10 8 #5 New England Indians 10:30 AM PDC2
2A-Sa-13 #3 Chicago Giants 5 7 #2 Carolina Thunder 10:30 AM PDC5
3A-Sa-15 #15 Glory Days 3 2 #3 Rhino Baseball Club 1:30 PM JB-S
B-Sa-7 #4 Tidewater Drillers 4 8 #3 Kodak Reds 1:30 PM TP-S
4A-Sa-12 #1 Orlando Brewers 5 4 #2 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM CL-S
2A-Sa-15 #16 Baltimore Thunder 2 8 #2 Carolina Thunder 2:30 PM CP-S