2017 World Series Schedule - Week 1


Submit game highlights


Veterans Division

AAAA Playoffs      |       AAA Playoffs      |       AA Playoffs

DAILY GAMES      |       TEAM SCHEDULES      |       STANDINGS



CL-S - CenturyLink Sports Complex Stadium, CL2 Field 2, CL3 - Field 3, CL4 - Field 4, CL6 - Field 6
TP-S - Terry Park Stadium, TP2 - Field 2, TP3 - Field 3, TP4 - Field 4
CP-S - City of Palms Stadium
PDC1 - Player Development Complex, Field 1, PDC2 - Field 2, PDC3 - Field 3, PDC4 - Field 4, PDC5 - Field 5
JB-S - JetBlue Stadium, JB2 - Field 2, JB3 - Field 3, JB4 - Field 4, JB5 - Field 5, JB6 - Field 6
Day Visitor Home Time Site
Sun Germain Ohio Aces 16 4 Cape Diablos 10:00 AM CL-S
Sun Pensacola Sharks 12 13 Baltimore Chop 10:00 AM CL4
Sun Americans Baseball Club 0 10 Toledo Aces 10:00 AM CL6
Sun Minnesota Bulldogs 13 2 Jet Box 10:00 AM JB-S
Sun South Bend Cardinals 21 1 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10:00 AM JB3
Sun Chicago Woodpeckers 10 7 New Jersey Mets 9:45 AM CP-S
Sun Akron Cardinals 1 15 MaxBat 10:00 AM PDC2
Sun Nova Scotia Alpines 1 21 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC3
Sun DRS Astros 15 2 Detroit Dodgers 10:00 AM PDC4
Sun Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 14 8 Tallahassee Red Sox 10:00 AM PDC5
Sun Minnesota Web Gems 8 2 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM CL-S
Sun Panhandle Pirates 15 11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 2:00 PM CL2
Sun Vukgripz Akron A's 3 25 Stars Baseball Academy 2:00 PM CL3
Sun Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 3 Germain Ohio Aces 2:00 PM CL4
Sun Cape Diablos 16 2 Ukraine Veterans 2:00 PM CL6
Sun Chicago Knights 7 23 South Bend Cardinals 2:00 PM JB-S
Sun Jet Box 16 2 Akron Knights 2:00 PM JB3
Sun New Jersey Twins 14 11 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM CP-S
Sun Tallahassee Red Sox 14 15 Akron Cardinals 2:00 PM PDC1
Sun Detroit Dodgers 5 20 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM PDC2
Sun Tennessee Dirtbags 0 10 DRS Astros 2:00 PM PDC3
Sun Miami Marlins 9 1 Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 2:00 PM PDC4
Sun Estrellas de Herrera 2 3 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM PDC5
Sun Glass City Black Sox 4 5 Panhandle Pirates 6:00 PM CL-S
Sun NEO Angels 21 16 Miami Marlins 6:00 PM CP-S
Day Visitor   Home Time Site
Mon Akron Knights 10 4 Panhandle Pirates 10:00 AM CL-S
Mon NEO Angels 12 14 Minnesota Web Gems 10:00 AM CL6
Mon Nova Scotia Alpines 3 6 DRS Astros 10:00 AM JB-S
Mon Kodak Reds 4 5 Germain Ohio Aces 10:00 AM JB3
Mon Cape Diablos 7 14 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10:00 AM JB4
Mon Pittsburgh Wild 9 0 Tennessee Dirtbags 9:45 AM CP-S
Mon Chicago Woodpeckers 16 2 New Jersey Twins 10:00 AM PDC2
Mon Chicago Knights 4 13 Minnesota Bulldogs 10:00 AM PDC3
Mon New Jersey Mets 13 5 Tidewater Drillers 10:00 AM PDC4
Mon Jet Box 7 0 Glass City Black Sox 10:00 AM PDC5
Mon Toledo Aces 8 6 Vukgripz Akron A's 10:00 AM TP-S
Mon Estrellas de Herrera 8 6 Americans Baseball Club 10:00 AM TP3
Mon Baltimore Chop 15 5 NEO Angels 2:00 PM CL-S
Mon Cincinnati Colt .45s 6 16 South Bend Cardinals 2:00 PM CP-S
Mon Ukraine Veterans 5 11 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM JB-S
Mon Tallahassee Tomahawks 13 11 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM JB3
Mon Akron Cardinals 8 20 Pensacola Sharks 6:00 PM CL-S
Mon Tennessee Dirtbags 9 1 Detroit Dodgers 2:00 PM PDC2
Mon Tidewater Drillers 3 13 Chicago Woodpeckers 2:00 PM PDC3
Mon Tallahassee Lumberjacks 12 13 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM PDC4
Mon New Jersey Twins 5 8 Stars Baseball Academy 2:00 PM PDC5
Mon Americans Baseball Club 5 9 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM TP-S
Mon Vukgripz Akron A's 13 3 Estrellas de Herrera 2:00 PM TP2
Mon Stars Baseball Academy 13 2 New Jersey Mets 6:00 PM TP-S
Mon Miami Marlins 26 1 Tallahassee Red Sox 6:00 PM TP2
Mon MaxBat 12 2 Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 6:00 PM TP3
Mon HPK Oilers 12 13 Toledo Aces 6:00 PM TP4
Day Visitor   Home Time Site
Tue Pittsburgh Wild 4 3 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10:00 AM CL-S
Tue Kodak Reds 2 18 Cape Diablos 10:00 AM CL4
Tue Akron Knights 12 10 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10:00 AM CL6
Tue Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 0 10 Minnesota Web Gems 10:00 AM JB-S
Tue Pensacola Sharks 14 3 NEO Angels 10:00 AM JB3
Tue Glass City Black Sox 1 13 Chicago Knights 10:00 AM JB4
Tue South Bend Cardinals 1 16 Minnesota Bulldogs 10:00 AM JB5
Tue MaxBat 15 7 Baltimore Chop 10:00 AM JB6
Tue Detroit Dodgers 10 13 Ukraine Veterans 9:45 AM CP-S
Tue Toledo Aces 4 7 Estrellas de Herrera 2:00 PM CL-S
Tue Cincinnati Colt .45s 8 10 Akron Knights 2:00 PM CL4
Tue DRS Astros 2 10 Pittsburgh Wild 2:00 PM CL6
Tue Tallahassee Red Sox 1 33 MaxBat 2:00 PM JB-S
Tue Minnesota Web Gems 14 5 Miami Marlins 2:00 PM JB3
Tue Baltimore Chop 21 14 Akron Cardinals 2:00 PM JB4
Tue Minnesota Bulldogs 14 3 Glass City Black Sox 2:00 PM JB5
Tue Panhandle Pirates 0 18 Jet Box 2:00 PM JB6
Tue HPK Oilers 6 5 Vukgripz Akron A's 2:00 PM CP-S
Tue New Jersey Mets 12 2 New Jersey Twins 2:00 PM PDC1
Tue Tidewater Drillers 8 11 Americans Baseball Club 2:00 PM PDC2
Tue Stars Baseball Academy 4 11 Chicago Woodpeckers 2:00 PM PDC3
Tue Germain Ohio Aces 17 5 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM PDC4
Tue Ukraine Veterans 7 8 Tennessee Dirtbags 2:00 PM PDC5
Tue Tallahassee Lumberjacks 6 13 Cincinnati Colt .45s 6:00 PM CL-S
Flip For Home
Wed Akron Cardinals 11 10 Glass City Black Sox 10:00 AM CL3
Wed Akron Knights 3 13 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10:00 AM TP-S
Wed Baltimore Chop 9 4 DRS Astros 10:00 AM TP4
Wed Chicago Knights 13 7 Tidewater Drillers 10:00 AM PDC3
Wed Cincinnati Colt .45s 13 10 Ukraine Veterans 10:00 AM CL2
Wed Detroit Dodgers 6 1 Tallahassee Red Sox 10:00 AM CL6
Wed Germain Ohio Aces 10 11 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM TP2
Wed MaxBat 7 12 New Jersey Twins 10:00 AM PDC2
Wed Minnesota Web Gems 11 6 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC4
Wed Panhandle Pirates 0 1 Tennessee Dirtbags 10:00 AM CL4
Wed Tallahassee Lumberjacks 9 30 Nova Scotia Alpines 10:00 AM PDC5
Wed Americans Baseball Club 4 7 Minnesota Bulldogs 2:00 PM PDC5
Wed Cape Diablos 11 13 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM PDC1
Wed Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 7 5 NEO Angels 2:00 PM PDC3
Wed Jet Box 13 2 Vukgripz Akron A's 2:00 PM PDC4
Wed Kodak Reds 8 13 Miami Marlins 2:00 PM PDC2
4A-Th-1 #6 New Jersey Mets 3 4 #1 Chicago Woodpeckers 10:00 AM JB3
4A-Th-2 #4 HPK Oilers 11 3 #3 Toledo Aces 10:00 AM JB4
4A-Th-3 #5 Estrellas de Herrera 3 13 #2 Stars Baseball Academy 10:00 AM JB5
4A-Th-5 #4 HPK Oilers 5 9 #2 Stars Baseball Academy 2:00 PM JB6
4A-Th-8 #6 New Jersey Mets 11 7 #5 Estrellas de Herrera 2:00 PM JB-S
3A-Th-1 #12 Miami Marlins 9 10 #1 Minnesota Buldogs 2:00 PM JB2
3A-Th-2 #16 Americans Baseball Club 8 7 #13 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM JB3
3A-Th-3 #9 DRS Astros 6 2 #5 MaxBat 2:00 PM JB4
3A-Th-4 #8 Baltimore Chop 10 18 #3 Pittsburgh Wild 2:00 PM PDC2
3A-Th-5 #10 Tennessee Dirtbags 0 4 #4 Jet Box 2:00 PM PDC4
3A-Th-6 #7 South Bend Cardinals 6 8 #6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2:00 PM JB5
3A-Th-7 #15 Vukgripz Akron A's 6 7 #14 New Jersey Twins 2:00 PM PDC3
3A-Th-8 #11 Germain Ohio Aces 3 13 #2 Minnesota Web Gems 2:00 PM PDC5
2A-Th-1 #16 Tallahassee Red Sox 2 22 #1 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM CL6
2A-Th-2 #10 Ukraine Veterans 3 22 #8 Akron Cardinals 2:00 PM TP2
2A-Th-3 #12 NEO Angels 13 14 #5 Cape Diablos 5:00 PM TP4
2A-Th-4 #13 Glass City Black Sox 13 10 #4 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM CL2
2A-Th-5 #15 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 5 21 #3 Panhandle Pirates 2:00 PM CL3
2A-Th-6 #11 Nova Scotia Alpines 15 5 #6 Ft Myers Hooters Owls 2:00 PM TP3
2A-Th-7 #9 Detroit Dodgers 7 8 #7 Cincinnati Colt .45s 2:00 PM TP-S
2A-Th-8 #14 Tidewater Drillers 12 6 #2 Akron Knights 2:00 PM CL4
4A-Fr-9 #6 New Jersey Mets 10 4 #3 Toledo Aces 10:00 AM CL-S
4A-Fr-6 #2 Stars Baseball Academy 21 11 #1 Chicago Woodpeckers 12:00 PM CP-S
4A-Fr-10 #6 New Jersey Mets 6 7 #4 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM CL-S
4A-Fr-11 #4 HPK Oilers 3 6 #1 Chicago Woodpeckers 5:00 PM CL-S
3A-Fr-9 #16 Americans Baseball Club 4 5 #1 Minnesota Buldogs 10:00 AM PDC2
3A-Fr-10 #9 DRS Astros 0 13 #3 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC3
3A-Fr-11 #6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2 3 #4 Jet Box 10:00 AM PDC4
3A-Fr-12 #14 New Jersey Twins 5 11 #2 Minnesota Web Gems 10:00 AM PDC5
3A-Fr-13 #4 Jet Box 14 5 #2 Minnesota Web Gems 2:00 PM PDC2
3A-Fr-14 #3 Pittsburgh Wild 12 1 #1 Minnesota Buldogs 2:00 PM PDC5
2A-Fr-9 #8 Akron Cardinals 8 9 #1 Chicago Knights 10:00 AM CL2
2A-Fr-10 #13 Glass City Black Sox 15 7 #5 Cape Diablos 10:00 AM CL3
2A-Fr-11 #11 Nova Scotia Alpines 9 0 #3 Panhandle Pirates 10:00 AM CL4
2A-Fr-12 #14 Tidewater Drillers 19 2 #7 Cincinnati Colt .45s 10:00 AM CL6
2A-Fr-13 #14 Tidewater Drillers 19 13 #11 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM CL3
2A-Fr-14 #13 Glass City Black Sox 10 1 #1 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM CL4
4A-Sa-Ch #1 Chicago Woodpeckers 3 6 #2 Stars Baseball Academy 9:00 AM JB-S
3A-Sa-Ch #4 Jet Box 12 2 #3 Pittsburgh Wild 9:00 AM CL-S
2A-Sa-Ch #14 Tidewater Drillers 4 13 #13 Glass City Black Sox 9:00 AM CP-S