2013 World Series Veterans Division Schedule


AAAA Playoffs     |       AAA Playoffs      |       AA Playoffs      |       A Playoffs      |       B Playoffs

RESULTS      |       STANDINGS


Schedule is now final, 10/22.

LC-S - Lee County Stadium, LC1 - Field 1, LC2 - Field 2, LC3 - Field 3, LC5 - Field 5
TP-S - Terry Park Stadium, TP2 - Field 2, TP3 - Field 3, TP4 - Field 4
CP-S - City of Palms Stadium, CPP - Practice Field
PDC1 - Player Development Complex Field 1, PDC2 - Field 2, PDC3 - Field 3, PDC4 - Field 4, PDC5 - Field 5
JB-S - JetBlue Stadium, JB2 - Field 2, JB3 - Field 3, JB4 - Field 4, JB5 - Field 5, JB6 - Field 6
Akron Coors Knights 3 5 0.375 52
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Jet Box 9 6 Akron Coors Knights 6:00 PM JB-S 0 1   9
Monday Cross Fit PB Glory Days 1 16 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM TP4 1 0   1
Monday Akron Coors Knights 7 13 Minnesota Saints 2:00 PM TP-S 0 1   13
Tuesday Akron Coors Knights 0 1 Baltimore Red Sox 2:00 PM TP3 0 1   1
Thursday Fort Myers Brewers 8 4 Akron Coors Knights 2:00 PM LC3 0 1   8
Fr-B-G1 #8 Tallahassee Hooters 3 14 #1 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM TP-S 1 0   3
Fr-B-G5 #4 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10 14 #1 Akron Coors Knights 2:00 PM TP-S 1 0   10
Sa-B-G6 #3 Dominican Red Sox 7 1 #1 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM LC-S 0 1   7
                     
                     
Akron Redskins 2 4 0.333 44
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday St. Paul Senators 3 2 Akron Redskins 2:00 PM JB-S 0 1   3
Monday Akron Redskins 3 2 Nova Scotia Alpines 10:00 AM PDC4 1 0   2
Monday Kachi All-Stars 10 7 Akron Redskins 2:00 PM PDC2 0 1   10
Tuesday Akron Redskins 7 8 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC2 0 1   8
Thursday Akron Redskins 7 3 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10:00 AM LC3 1 0   3
Fr-A-G12 #10 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 18 2 #2 Akron Redskins 2:00 PM LC5 0 1   18
                     
                     
                     
                     
Baltimore Red Sox 6 2 0.750 46
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Baltimore Red Sox 3 1 Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 10:00 AM TP-S 1 0   1
Monday Jet Box 7 1 Baltimore Red Sox 2:00 PM JB4 0 1   7
Tuesday Akron Coors Knights 0 1 Baltimore Red Sox 2:00 PM TP3 1 0   0
Tuesday Baltimore Red Sox 19 7 Tennessee Dirtbags 6:00 PM TP2 1 0   7
Thursday Baltimore Red Sox 11 5 MaxBat 2:00 PM PDC1 1 0   5
Fr-3A-G3 #12 Play Ball Acaedemy A's 3 15 #5 Baltimore Red Sox 10:00 AM JB4 1 0   3
Fr-3A-G10 #5 Baltimore Red Sox 9 8 #4 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM JB4 1 0   8
Sa-3A-G14 #9 Dominicana Bani 15 5 #5 Baltimore Red Sox 10:00 AM CP-S 0 1   15
                     
                     
Broward/Tallahassee Sharks 6 2 0.750 37
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Tidewater Drillers 6 3 Broward/Tall Sharks 2:00 PM LC-S 0 1   6
Monday Broward/Tall Sharks 12 8 UTEK 10:00 AM LC5 1 0   8
Tuesday Broward/Tall Sharks 6 4 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM PDC4 1 0   4
Tuesday Carolina Indians 4 9 Broward/Tall Sharks 2:00 PM PDC3 1 0   4
Thursday Broward/Tall Sharks 12 9 Glass City Black Sox 10:00 AM LC2 1 0   9
Fr-3A-G7 #10 Puerto Rico Yankees 0 3 #7 Broward/Tall Sharks 10:00 AM JB6 1 0   0
Fr-3A-G12 #7 Broward/Tall Sharks 11 0 #2 RusStar Baseball 2:00 PM JB6 1 0   0
Sa-3A-G13 #7 Broward/Tall Sharks 3 6 #3 Tidewater Drillers 10:00 AM CPP 0 1   6
                     
                     
Canton Tigers 1 5 0.167 42
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Canton Tigers 4 5 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 10:00 AM LC3 0 1   5
Sunday Minnesota Saints 8 6 Canton Tigers 2:00 PM TP3 0 1   8
Monday RusStar Baseball 6 4 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM JB-S 0 1   6
Tuesday Canton Tigers 15 16 Chicago Dodgers 10:00 AM LC2 0 1   16
Thursday Canton Tigers 13 0 Minnesota Muskies 10:00 AM CPP 1 0   0
Fr-B-G2 #5 Canton Tigers 6 7 #4 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10:00 AM TP2 0 1   7
                     
                     
                     
                     
Carolina Indians 3 4 0.429 56
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Carolina Indians 9 5 South Bend Cardinals 6:00 PM TP3 1 0   5
Monday UTEK 3 13 Carolina Indians 2:00 PM LC-S 1 0   3
Tuesday St. Paul Senators 7 6 Carolina Indians 10:00 AM PDC1 0 1   7
Tuesday Carolina Indians 4 9 Broward/Tall Sharks 2:00 PM PDC3 0 1   9
Thursday Carolina Indians 4 13 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM JB-S 0 1   13
Fr-A-G10 #5 Carolina Indians 11 6 #4 Ft Myers Brewers 10:00 AM LC3 1 0   6
Sa-A-G13 #5 Carolina Indians 6 13 #1 Chicago Dodgers 10:00 AM TP2 0 1   13
                     
                     
                     
Chicago Angels 2 4 0.333 51
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Chicago Angels 21 10 Minnesota Muskies 10:00 AM PDC2 1 0   10
Sunday Tennessee Dirtbags 1 12 Chicago Angels 2:00 PM PDC5 1 0   1
Monday Chicago Angels 11 14 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM JB5 0 1   14
Tuesday Ohio Indians 6 0 Chicago Angels 6:00 PM JB-S 0 1   6
Thursday Chicago Angels 1 11 Rhino Baseball Club 2:00 PM LC5 0 1   11
Fr-A-G2 #9 Pensacola Sharks 9 2 #8 Chicago Angels 10:00 AM LC2 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
                     
Chicago Dodgers 5 3 0.625 69
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Okaloosa Slammers 1 7 Chicago Dodgers 6:00 PM TP-S 1 0   1
Monday Chicago Dodgers 1 9 RusStar Baseball 2:00 PM JB3 0 1   9
Tuesday Canton Tigers 15 16 Chicago Dodgers 10:00 AM LC2 1 0   15
Tuesday Chicago Dodgers 3 16 Jet Box 2:00 PM LC3 0 1   16
Thursday Chicago Dodgers 9 6 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM CP-S 1 0   6
Fr-A-G9 #9 Pensacola Sharks 6 9 #1 Chicago Dodgers 2:00 PM LC2 1 0   6
Sa-A-G13 #5 Carolina Indians 6 13 #1 Chicago Dodgers 10:00 AM TP2 1 0   6
Sa-A-CH #6 UTEK 10 3 #1 Chicago Dodgers 1:30 PM TP-S 0 1   10
                     
                     
Chicago Knights 3 3 0.500 34
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Chicago Knights 2 6 Naples Athletics 10:00 AM JB-S 0 1   6
Sunday Rhino Baseball Club 11 9 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM JB3 0 1   11
Monday Pensacola Sharks 4 8 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM LC5 1 0   4
Tuesday Chicago Knights 3 2 Minneapolis Millers 6:00 PM TP-S 1 0   2
Thursday Cross Fit PB Glory Days 2 13 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM CP-S 1 0   2
Fr-2A-G9 #9 Kodak Reds 9 5 #1 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM PDC2 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
                     
Chicago Woodpeckers 4 4 0.500 55
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Chicago Woodpeckers 0 4 Stars of Herrera 2:00 PM CP-S 0 1   4
Monday Puerto Rico Red Sox 8 7 Chicago Woodpeckers 10:00 AM PDC3 0 1   8
Monday Chicago Woodpeckers 8 6 New Jersey Twins 2:00 PM PDC1 1 0   6
Tuesday Play Ball Academy A's 9 10 Chicago Woodpeckers 2:00 PM PDC1 1 0   9
Th-4A-G4 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 7 2 #2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM PDC5 1 0   2
Th-4A-G6 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 1 11 #3 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM PDC3 0 1   11
Fr-4A-G9 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 10 2 #5 New Jersey Twins 10:00 AM JB-S 1 0   2
Fr-4A-G12 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 10 13 #2 New Jersey Mets 2:00 PM LC-S 0 1   13
                     
                     
Cincinnati Colt .45s 5 3 0.625 51
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Kachi All-Stars 10 4 Cincinnati Colt .45s 10:00 AM PDC5 0 1   10
Sunday Cincinnati Colt .45s 12 1 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM PDC3 1 0   1
Monday Minnesota Bandits 8 11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 2:00 PM CP-S 1 0   8
Tuesday Cincinnati Colt .45s 14 5 Ft. Myers Brewers 2:00 PM LC5 1 0   5
Thursday Cincinnati Colt .45s 0 12 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM PDC5 0 1   12
Fr-2A-G6 #11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 3 1 #6 Minnesota Saints 10:00 AM PDC5 1 0   1
Fr-2A-G11 #11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 10 2 #3 Pittsburgh Wild 2:00 PM PDC5 1 0   2
Sa-2A-G14 #11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 8 12 #2 Minneapolis Millers 10:00 AM LC3 0 1   12
                     
                     
Cross Fit PB Glory Days 5 3 0.625 56
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Canton Tigers 4 5 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 10:00 AM LC3 1 0   4
Sunday Cross Fit PB Glory Days 13 11 Jet Box 2:00 PM LC5 1 0   11
Monday Cross Fit PB Glory Days 1 16 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM TP4 0 1   16
Tuesday Tennessee Dirtbags 7 4 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 2:00 PM TP-S 0 1   7
Thursday Cross Fit PB Glory Days 2 13 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM CP-S 0 1   13
Fr-A-G7 #10 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 6 2 #7 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM LC1 1 0   2
Fr-A-G12 #10 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 18 2 #2 Akron Redskins 2:00 PM LC5 1 0   2
Sa-A-G14 #10 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 4 1 #6 UTEK 10:00 AM TP4 1 0   1
                     
                     
Dominican Red Sox 4 4 0.500 41
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Dominican Red Sox 4 5 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM JB6 0 1   5
Monday Okaloosa Slammers 5 6 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM LC-S 1 0   5
Monday Dominican Red Sox 3 4 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM LC1 0 1   4
Tuesday Broward/Tall Sharks 6 4 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM PDC4 0 1   6
Thursday Chicago Dodgers 9 6 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM CP-S 0 1   9
Fr-B-G3 #6 NW Indiana Dogs 3 13 #3 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM TP3 1 0   3
Fr-B-G6 #3 Dominican Red Sox 9 8 #2 Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 2:00 PM TP2 1 0   8
Sa-B-G6 #3 Dominican Red Sox 7 1 #1 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM LC-S 1 0   1
                     
                     
Dominicana Bani 6 3 0.667 19
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Pittsburgh 35s 1 0 Dominicana Bani 2:00 PM CPP 0 1   1
Monday Dominicana Bani 2 3 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM JB4 0 1   3
Monday North Yuma Yankees 4 7 Dominicana Bani 2:00 PM JB-S 1 0   4
Tuesday Dominicana Bani 2 3 HPK Oilers 10:00 AM CPP 0 1   3
Thursday Dominicana Bani 13 1 St. Paul Senators 2:00 PM LC-S 1 0   1
Fr-3A-G2 #9 Dominicana Bani 9 2 #8 Tennessee Dirtbags 10:00 AM JB3 1 0   2
Fr-3A-G9 #9 Dominicana Bani 3 0 #1 Naples A's 2:00 PM JB3 1 0   0
Sa-3A-G14 #9 Dominicana Bani 15 5 #5 Baltimore Red Sox 10:00 AM CP-S 1 0   5
Sa-3A-CH #9 Dominicana Bani 2 0 #3 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM CP-S 1 0   0
                     
Fort Myers Brewers 2 4 0.333 58
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Minnesota Bandits 3 4 Ft. Myers Brewers 10:00 AM PDC3 1 0   3
Sunday Ft. Myers Brewers 9 16 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM PDC4 0 1   16
Monday Ft. Myers Brewers 3 10 Kachi All-Stars 6:00 PM JB-S 0 1   10
Tuesday Cincinnati Colt .45s 14 5 Ft. Myers Brewers 2:00 PM LC5 0 1   14
Thursday Fort Myers Brewers 8 4 Akron Coors Knights 2:00 PM LC3 1 0   4
Fr-A-G10 #5 Carolina Indians 11 6 #4 Ft Myers Brewers 10:00 AM LC3 0 1   11
                     
                     
                     
                     
Fort Myers Hooter's Owls 2 5 0.286 39
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Baltimore Red Sox 3 1 Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 10:00 AM TP-S 0 1   3
Sunday Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 0 10 RusStar Baseball 2:00 PM TP2 0 1   10
Monday Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 2 6 Tennessee Dirtbags 2:00 PM PDC4 0 1   6
Tuesday Minnesota Saints 4 1 Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 2:00 PM PDC2 0 1   4
Thursday Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 13 5 NW Indiana Dogs 2:00 PM LC2 1 0   5
Fr-B-G4 #7 Okaloosa Slammers 2 8 #2 Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 10:00 AM TP4 1 0   2
Fr-B-G6 #3 Dominican Red Sox 9 8 #2 Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 2:00 PM TP2 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
Glass City Black Sox 7 2 0.778 72
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Minneapolis Millers 9 11 Glass City Black Sox 10:00 AM JB3 1 0   9
Sunday Glass City Black Sox 12 2 NW Indiana Dogs 2:00 PM JB5 1 0   2
Monday Glass City Black Sox 11 7 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 6:00 PM CP-S 1 0   7
Tuesday Rhino Baseball Club 20 7 Glass City Black Sox 2:00 PM TP4 0 1   20
Thursday Broward/Tall Sharks 12 9 Glass City Black Sox 10:00 AM LC2 0 1   12
Fr-2A-G3 #12 Glass City Black Sox 10 0 #5 St Paul Senators 10:00 AM PDC4 1 0   0
Fr-2A-G10 #12 Glass City Black Sox 13 9 #4 Rhino Baseball 2:00 PM PDC4 1 0   9
Sa-2A-G13 #12 Glass City Black Sox 18 10 #9 Kodak Reds 10:00 AM LC2 1 0   10
Sa-2A-CH #12 Glass City Black Sox 4 3 #2 Minneapolis Millers 1:30 PM LC-S 1 0   3
                     
HPK Oilers 2 4 0.333 39
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday HPK Oilers 5 4 Puerto Rico Yankees 10:00 AM LC-S 1 0   4
Monday HPK Oilers 3 6 North Yuma Yankees 10:00 AM JB6 0 1   6
Monday Pittsburgh 35s 13 2 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM JB5 0 1   13
Tuesday Dominicana Bani 2 3 HPK Oilers 10:00 AM CPP 1 0   2
Th-4A-G3 #6 HPK Oilers 1 7 #3 Pittsburgh 10:00 AM PDC4 0 1   7
Th-4A-G8 #6 HPK Oilers 1 7 #2 New Jersey Mets 6:00 PM JB-S 0 1   7
                     
                     
                     
                     
Indiana Stars Academy 3 4 0.429 52
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Puerto Rico Red Sox 2 3 Indiana Stars Academy 10:00 AM CP-S 1 0   2
Monday Indiana Stars Academy 10 7 Play Ball Academy A's 10:00 AM PDC1 1 0   7
Monday Stars of Herrera 7 5 Indiana Stars Academy 2:00 PM PDC3 0 1   7
Tuesday Indiana Stars Academy 4 14 New Jersey Twins 6:00 PM TP4 0 1   14
Th-4A-G1 #8 Indiana Stars Academy 1 0 #1 Stars of Herrera 10:00 AM PDC2 1 0   0
Th-4A-G5 #8 Indiana Stars Academy 3 7 #4 North Yuma Yankees 2:00 PM PDC4 0 1   7
Fr-4A-G10 #8 Indiana Stars Academy 2 15 #2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM LC-S 0 1   15
                     
                     
                     
Jet Box 4 2 0.667 41
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Cross Fit PB Glory Days 13 11 Jet Box 2:00 PM LC5 0 1   13
Sunday Jet Box 9 6 Akron Coors Knights 6:00 PM JB-S 1 0   6
Monday Jet Box 7 1 Baltimore Red Sox 2:00 PM JB4 1 0   1
Tuesday Chicago Dodgers 3 16 Jet Box 2:00 PM LC3 1 0   3
Thursday Jet Box 22 7 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM JB6 1 0   7
Fr-3A-G6 #11 Puerto Rico Red Sox 11 4 #6 Jet Box 10:00 AM JB5 0 1   11
                     
                     
                     
                     
Kachi All-Stars 4 3 0.571 57
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Kachi All-Stars 10 4 Cincinnati Colt .45s 10:00 AM PDC5 1 0   4
Monday Kachi All-Stars 10 7 Akron Redskins 2:00 PM PDC2 1 0   7
Monday Ft. Myers Brewers 3 10 Kachi All-Stars 6:00 PM JB-S 1 0   3
Tuesday Nova Scotia Alpines 18 4 Kachi All-Stars 2:00 PM CP-S 0 1   18
Thursday Kachi All-Stars 1 11 RusStar Baseball Club 10:00 AM LC1 0 1   11
Fr-2A-G7 #10 MaxBat 7 9 #7 Kachi All Stars 10:00 AM PDC3 1 0   7
Fr-2A-G12 #7 Kachi All Stars 0 7 #2 Minneapolis Millers 2:00 PM PDC3 0 1   7
                     
                     
                     
Kodak Reds 5 3 0.625 61
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Kodak Reds 6 5 Tallahassee Hooters 10:00 AM PDC4 1 0   5
Sunday Cincinnati Colt .45s 12 1 Kodak Reds 2:00 PM PDC3 0 1   12
Monday Kodak Reds 6 4 Minnesota Bandits 10:00 AM CPP 1 0   4
Tuesday Minnesota Muskies 2 12 Kodak Reds 10:00 AM TP-S 1 0   2
Thursday Kodak Reds 2 10 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM PDC2 0 1   10
Fr-2A-G2 #9 Kodak Reds 12 5 #8 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM PDC2 1 0   5
Fr-2A-G9 #9 Kodak Reds 9 5 #1 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM PDC2 1 0   5
Sa-2A-G13 #12 Glass City Black Sox 18 10 #9 Kodak Reds 10:00 AM LC2 0 1   18
                     
                     
MaxBat 3 3 0.500 46
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday MaxBat 20 2 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 2:00 PM PDC2 1 0   2
Monday NW Indiana Dogs 10 12 MaxBat 10:00 AM PDC2 1 0   10
Tuesday North Coast Padres 1 15 MaxBat 10:00 AM LC5 1 0   1
Tuesday MaxBat 1 13 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM JB-S 0 1   13
Thursday Baltimore Red Sox 11 5 MaxBat 2:00 PM PDC1 0 1   11
Fr-2A-G7 #10 MaxBat 7 9 #7 Kachi All Stars 10:00 AM PDC3 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
                     
Minneapolis Millers 5 3 0.625 41
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Minneapolis Millers 9 11 Glass City Black Sox 10:00 AM JB3 0 1   11
Monday Minneapolis Millers 7 5 Rhino Baseball Club 10:00 AM CP-S 1 0   5
Monday Tallahassee Lumberjacks 6 7 Minneapolis Millers 2:00 PM CPP 1 0   6
Tuesday Chicago Knights 3 2 Minneapolis Millers 6:00 PM TP-S 0 1   3
Thursday Minneapolis Millers 19 4 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM LC1 1 0   4
Fr-2A-G12 #7 Kachi All Stars 0 7 #2 Minneapolis Millers 2:00 PM PDC3 1 0   0
Sa-2A-G14 #11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 8 12 #2 Minneapolis Millers 10:00 AM LC3 1 0   8
Sa-2A-CH #12 Glass City Black Sox 4 3 #2 Minneapolis Millers 1:30 PM LC-S 0 1   4
                     
                     
Minnesota Bandits 2 4 0.333 43
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Minnesota Bandits 3 4 Ft. Myers Brewers 10:00 AM PDC3 0 1   4
Monday Kodak Reds 6 4 Minnesota Bandits 10:00 AM CPP 0 1   6
Monday Minnesota Bandits 8 11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 2:00 PM CP-S 0 1   11
Tuesday Tallahassee Hooters 7 13 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM PDC5 1 0   7
Thursday Minnesota Bandits 13 3 Okaloosa Slammers 2:00 PM CPP 1 0   3
Fr-A-G11 #6 UTEK 12 9 #3 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM LC3 0 1   12
                     
                     
                     
                     
Minnesota Muskies 0 5 0.000 76
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Chicago Angels 21 10 Minnesota Muskies 10:00 AM PDC2 0 1   21
Monday Minnesota Muskies 2 10 Okaloosa Slammers 2:00 PM LC2 0 1   10
Tuesday Minnesota Muskies 2 12 Kodak Reds 10:00 AM TP-S 0 1   12
Tuesday South Bend Cardinals 20 2 Minnesota Muskies 2:00 PM TP2 0 1   20
Thursday Canton Tigers 13 0 Minnesota Muskies 10:00 AM CPP 0 1   13
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
Minnesota Saints 4 2 0.667 24
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Minnesota Saints 8 6 Canton Tigers 2:00 PM TP3 1 0   6
Monday Akron Coors Knights 7 13 Minnesota Saints 2:00 PM TP-S 1 0   7
Tuesday RusStar Baseball 3 6 Minnesota Saints 10:00 AM PDC3 1 0   3
Tuesday Minnesota Saints 4 1 Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 2:00 PM PDC2 1 0   1
Thursday Minnesota Saints 2 4 Puerto Rico Yankees 2:00 PM JB3 0 1   4
Fr-2A-G6 #11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 3 1 #6 Minnesota Saints 10:00 AM PDC5 0 1   3
                     
                     
                     
                     
Naples Athletics 5 1 0.833 19
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Chicago Knights 2 6 Naples Athletics 10:00 AM JB-S 1 0   2
Sunday Naples Athletics 20 7 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM JB4 1 0   7
Monday North Coast Padres 4 16 Naples Athletics 2:00 PM LC3 1 0   4
Tuesday Naples Athletics 15 2 Rhino Baseball Club 6:00 PM TP3 1 0   2
Thursday Naples A’s 13 1 Puerto Rico Red Sox 2:00 PM JB6 1 0   1
Fr-3A-G9 #9 Dominicana Bani 3 0 #1 Naples A's 2:00 PM JB3 0 1   3
                     
                     
                     
                     
New Jersey Mets 8 2 0.800 37
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday North Yuma Yankees 3 2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM CPP 0 1   3
Monday Dominicana Bani 2 3 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM JB4 1 0   2
Monday New Jersey Mets 12 4 Puerto Rico Yankees 2:00 PM JB6 1 0   4
Tuesday New Jersey Mets 4 3 Pittsburgh 35s 10:00 AM CP-S 1 0   3
Th-4A-G4 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 7 2 #2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM PDC5 0 1   7
Th-4A-G8 #6 HPK Oilers 1 7 #2 New Jersey Mets 6:00 PM JB-S 1 0   1
Fr-4A-G10 #8 Indiana Stars Academy 2 15 #2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM LC-S 1 0   2
Fr-4A-G12 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 10 13 #2 New Jersey Mets 2:00 PM LC-S 1 0   10
Sa-4A-G13 #4 North Yuma Yankees 3 12 #2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM JB3 1 0   3
Sa-4A-CH #3 Pittsburgh 2 3 #2 New Jersey Mets 2:00 PM JB-S 1 0   2
New Jersey Twins 3 4 0.429 47
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday New Jersey Twins 6 5 Play Ball Academy A's 6:00 PM CP-S 1 0   5
Monday New Jersey Twins 3 4 Stars of Herrera 10:00 AM PDC5 0 1   4
Monday Chicago Woodpeckers 8 6 New Jersey Twins 2:00 PM PDC1 0 1   8
Tuesday Indiana Stars Academy 4 14 New Jersey Twins 6:00 PM TP4 1 0   4
Th-4A-G2 #5 New Jersey Twins 3 12 #4 North Yuma Yankees 10:00 AM PDC3 0 1   12
Th-4A-G7 #5 New Jersey Twins 7 4 #1 Stars of Herrera 6:00 PM CP-S 1 0   4
Fr-4A-G9 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 10 2 #5 New Jersey Twins 10:00 AM JB-S 0 1   10
                     
                     
                     
North Coast Padres 0 5 0.000 73
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Pensacola Sharks 13 5 North Coast Padres 10:00 AM JB5 0 1   13
Monday North Coast Padres 4 16 Naples Athletics 2:00 PM LC3 0 1   16
Tuesday North Coast Padres 1 15 MaxBat 10:00 AM LC5 0 1   15
Tuesday NW Indiana Dogs 11 3 North Coast Padres 2:00 PM LC-S 0 1   11
Thursday North Coast Padres 4 18 Tallahassee Hooters 10:00 AM LC5 0 1   18
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
North Yuma Yankees 4 4 0.500 45
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday North Yuma Yankees 3 2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM CPP 1 0   2
Monday HPK Oilers 3 6 North Yuma Yankees 10:00 AM JB6 1 0   3
Monday North Yuma Yankees 4 7 Dominicana Bani 2:00 PM JB-S 0 1   7
Tuesday Puerto Rico Yankees 8 3 North Yuma Yankees 2:00 PM CPP 0 1   8
Th-4A-G2 #5 New Jersey Twins 3 12 #4 North Yuma Yankees 10:00 AM PDC3 1 0   3
Th-4A-G5 #8 Indiana Stars Academy 3 7 #4 North Yuma Yankees 2:00 PM PDC4 1 0   3
Fr-4A-G11 #4 North Yuma Yankees 5 7 #3 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM JB-S 0 1   7
Sa-4A-G13 #4 North Yuma Yankees 3 12 #2 New Jersey Mets 10:00 AM JB3 0 1   12
                     
                     
Nova Scotia Alpines 4 2 0.667 28
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Nova Scotia Alpines 11 1 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC1 1 0   1
Sunday Ft. Myers Brewers 9 16 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM PDC4 1 0   9
Monday Akron Redskins 3 2 Nova Scotia Alpines 10:00 AM PDC4 0 1   3
Tuesday Nova Scotia Alpines 18 4 Kachi All-Stars 2:00 PM CP-S 1 0   4
Thursday Kodak Reds 2 10 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM PDC2 1 0   2
Fr-3A-G10 #5 Baltimore Red Sox 9 8 #4 Nova Scotia Alpines 2:00 PM JB4 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
                     
NW Indiana Dogs 1 5 0.167 60
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Glass City Black Sox 12 2 NW Indiana Dogs 2:00 PM JB5 0 1   12
Monday NW Indiana Dogs 10 12 MaxBat 10:00 AM PDC2 0 1   12
Tuesday Tallahassee Lumberjacks 7 1 NW Indiana Dogs 10:00 AM LC1 0 1   7
Tuesday NW Indiana Dogs 11 3 North Coast Padres 2:00 PM LC-S 1 0   3
Thursday Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 13 5 NW Indiana Dogs 2:00 PM LC2 0 1   13
Fr-B-G3 #6 NW Indiana Dogs 3 13 #3 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM TP3 0 1   13
                     
                     
                     
                     
Ohio Indians 3 3 0.500 50
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Dominican Red Sox 4 5 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM JB6 1 0   4
Monday Tidewater Drillers 7 3 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM LC2 0 1   7
Tuesday Ohio Indians 7 5 Okaloosa Slammers 2:00 PM LC2 1 0   5
Tuesday Ohio Indians 6 0 Chicago Angels 6:00 PM JB-S 1 0   0
Thursday Jet Box 22 7 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM JB6 0 1   22
Fr-2A-G2 #9 Kodak Reds 12 5 #8 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM PDC2 0 1   12
                     
                     
                     
                     
Okaloosa Slammers 1 5 0.167 43
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Okaloosa Slammers 1 7 Chicago Dodgers 6:00 PM TP-S 0 1   7
Monday Okaloosa Slammers 5 6 Dominican Red Sox 10:00 AM LC-S 0 1   6
Monday Minnesota Muskies 2 10 Okaloosa Slammers 2:00 PM LC2 1 0   2
Tuesday Ohio Indians 7 5 Okaloosa Slammers 2:00 PM LC2 0 1   7
Thursday Minnesota Bandits 13 3 Okaloosa Slammers 2:00 PM CPP 0 1   13
Fr-B-G4 #7 Okaloosa Slammers 2 8 #2 Ft Myers Hooter's Owls 10:00 AM TP4 0 1   8
                     
                     
                     
                     
Pensacola Sharks 3 4 0.429 64
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Pensacola Sharks 13 5 North Coast Padres 10:00 AM JB5 1 0   5
Sunday Naples Athletics 20 7 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM JB4 0 1   20
Monday Pensacola Sharks 4 8 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM LC5 0 1   8
Tuesday MaxBat 1 13 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM JB-S 1 0   1
Thursday Minneapolis Millers 19 4 Pensacola Sharks 2:00 PM LC1 0 1   19
Fr-A-G2 #9 Pensacola Sharks 9 2 #8 Chicago Angels 10:00 AM LC2 1 0   2
Fr-A-G9 #9 Pensacola Sharks 6 9 #1 Chicago Dodgers 2:00 PM LC2 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
Pittsburgh 35s 6 2 0.750 21
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Pittsburgh 35s 1 0 Dominicana Bani 2:00 PM CPP 1 0   0
Monday Puerto Rico Yankees 5 6 Pittsburgh 35s 10:00 AM JB3 1 0   5
Monday Pittsburgh 35s 13 2 HPK Oilers 2:00 PM JB5 1 0   2
Tuesday New Jersey Mets 4 3 Pittsburgh 35s 10:00 AM CP-S 0 1   4
Th-4A-G3 #6 HPK Oilers 1 7 #3 Pittsburgh 10:00 AM PDC4 1 0   1
Th-4A-G6 #7 Chicago Woodpeckers 1 11 #3 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM PDC3 1 0   1
Fr-4A-G11 #4 North Yuma Yankees 5 7 #3 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM JB-S 1 0   5
Sa-4A-CH #3 Pittsburgh 2 3 #2 New Jersey Mets 2:00 PM JB-S 0 1   3
                     
                     
Pittsburgh Wild 3 3 0.500 42
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Nova Scotia Alpines 11 1 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC1 0 1   11
Monday Pittsburgh Wild 16 6 Tallahassee Hooters 10:00 AM TP-S 1 0   6
Tuesday Akron Redskins 7 8 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM PDC2 1 0   7
Tuesday Pittsburgh Wild 3 4 St. Paul Senators 2:00 PM PDC4 0 1   4
Thursday Carolina Indians 4 13 Pittsburgh Wild 10:00 AM JB-S 1 0   4
Fr-2A-G11 #11 Cincinnati Colt .45s 10 2 #3 Pittsburgh Wild 2:00 PM PDC5 0 1   10
                     
                     
                     
                     
Play Ball Academy A's 1 5 0.167 53
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday New Jersey Twins 6 5 Play Ball Academy A's 6:00 PM CP-S 0 1   6
Monday Indiana Stars Academy 10 7 Play Ball Academy A's 10:00 AM PDC1 0 1   10
Monday Play Ball Academy A's 8 10 Puerto Rico Red Sox 2:00 PM PDC5 0 1   10
Tuesday Play Ball Academy A's 9 10 Chicago Woodpeckers 2:00 PM PDC1 0 1   10
Thursday Play Ball Academy A’s 6 2 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM LC-S 1 0   2
Fr-3A-G3 #12 Play Ball Acaedemy A's 3 15 #5 Baltimore Red Sox 10:00 AM JB4 0 1   15
                     
                     
                     
                     
Puerto Rico Red Sox 3 4 0.429 54
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Puerto Rico Red Sox 2 3 Indiana Stars Academy 10:00 AM CP-S 0 1   3
Monday Puerto Rico Red Sox 8 7 Chicago Woodpeckers 10:00 AM PDC3 1 0   7
Monday Play Ball Academy A's 8 10 Puerto Rico Red Sox 2:00 PM PDC5 1 0   8
Tuesday Stars of Herrera 13 5 Puerto Rico Red Sox 10:00 AM TP2 0 1   13
Thursday Naples A’s 13 1 Puerto Rico Red Sox 2:00 PM JB6 0 1   13
Fr-3A-G6 #11 Puerto Rico Red Sox 11 4 #6 Jet Box 10:00 AM JB5 1 0   4
Fr-3A-G11 #11 Puerto Rico Red Sox 1 6 #3 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM JB5 0 1   6
                     
                     
                     
Puerto Rico Yankees 2 4 0.333 31
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday HPK Oilers 5 4 Puerto Rico Yankees 10:00 AM LC-S 0 1   5
Monday Puerto Rico Yankees 5 6 Pittsburgh 35s 10:00 AM JB3 0 1   6
Monday New Jersey Mets 12 4 Puerto Rico Yankees 2:00 PM JB6 0 1   12
Tuesday Puerto Rico Yankees 8 3 North Yuma Yankees 2:00 PM CPP 1 0   3
Thursday Minnesota Saints 2 4 Puerto Rico Yankees 2:00 PM JB3 1 0   2
Fr-3A-G7 #10 Puerto Rico Yankees 0 3 #7 Broward/Tall Sharks 10:00 AM JB6 0 1   3
                     
                     
                     
                     
Rhino Baseball Club 3 3 0.500 52
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Rhino Baseball Club 11 9 Chicago Knights 2:00 PM JB3 1 0   9
Monday Minneapolis Millers 7 5 Rhino Baseball Club 10:00 AM CP-S 0 1   7
Tuesday Rhino Baseball Club 20 7 Glass City Black Sox 2:00 PM TP4 1 0   7
Tuesday Naples Athletics 15 2 Rhino Baseball Club 6:00 PM TP3 0 1   15
Thursday Chicago Angels 1 11 Rhino Baseball Club 2:00 PM LC5 1 0   1
Fr-2A-G10 #12 Glass City Black Sox 13 9 #4 Rhino Baseball 2:00 PM PDC4 0 1   13
                     
                     
                     
                     
RusStar Baseball 4 2 0.667 23
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 0 10 RusStar Baseball 2:00 PM TP2 1 0   0
Monday RusStar Baseball 6 4 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM JB-S 1 0   4
Monday Chicago Dodgers 1 9 RusStar Baseball 2:00 PM JB3 1 0   1
Tuesday RusStar Baseball 3 6 Minnesota Saints 10:00 AM PDC3 0 1   6
Thursday Kachi All-Stars 1 11 RusStar Baseball Club 10:00 AM LC1 1 0   1
Fr-3A-G12 #7 Broward/Tall Sharks 11 0 #2 RusStar Baseball 2:00 PM JB6 0 1   11
                     
                     
                     
                     
South Bend Cardinals 2 4 0.333 46
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday South Bend Cardinals 2 12 UTEK 2:00 PM TP-S 0 1   12
Sunday Carolina Indians 9 5 South Bend Cardinals 6:00 PM TP3 0 1   9
Monday Chicago Angels 11 14 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM JB5 1 0   11
Tuesday South Bend Cardinals 20 2 Minnesota Muskies 2:00 PM TP2 1 0   2
Thursday Play Ball Academy A’s 6 2 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM LC-S 0 1   6
Fr-A-G7 #10 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 6 2 #7 South Bend Cardinals 10:00 AM LC1 0 1   6
                     
                     
                     
                     
St. Paul Senators 4 2 0.667 34
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday St. Paul Senators 3 2 Akron Redskins 2:00 PM JB-S 1 0   2
Monday Tallahassee Hooters 0 5 St. Paul Senators 2:00 PM TP4 1 0   0
Tuesday St. Paul Senators 7 6 Carolina Indians 10:00 AM PDC1 1 0   6
Tuesday Pittsburgh Wild 3 4 St. Paul Senators 2:00 PM PDC4 1 0   3
Thursday Dominicana Bani 13 1 St. Paul Senators 2:00 PM LC-S 0 1   13
Fr-2A-G3 #12 Glass City Black Sox 10 0 #5 St Paul Senators 10:00 AM PDC4 0 1   10
                     
                     
                     
                     
Stars of Herrera 4 2 0.667 21
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Chicago Woodpeckers 0 4 Stars of Herrera 2:00 PM CP-S 1 0   0
Monday New Jersey Twins 3 4 Stars of Herrera 10:00 AM PDC5 1 0   3
Monday Stars of Herrera 7 5 Indiana Stars Academy 2:00 PM PDC3 1 0   5
Tuesday Stars of Herrera 13 5 Puerto Rico Red Sox 10:00 AM TP2 1 0   5
Th-4A-G1 #8 Indiana Stars Academy 1 0 #1 Stars of Herrera 10:00 AM PDC2 0 1   1
Th-4A-G7 #5 New Jersey Twins 7 4 #1 Stars of Herrera 6:00 PM CP-S 0 1   7
                     
                     
                     
                     
Tallahassee Hooters 1 5 0.167 58
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Kodak Reds 6 5 Tallahassee Hooters 10:00 AM PDC4 0 1   6
Monday Pittsburgh Wild 16 6 Tallahassee Hooters 10:00 AM TP-S 0 1   16
Monday Tallahassee Hooters 0 5 St. Paul Senators 2:00 PM TP4 0 1   5
Tuesday Tallahassee Hooters 7 13 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM PDC5 0 1   13
Thursday North Coast Padres 4 18 Tallahassee Hooters 10:00 AM LC5 1 0   4
Fr-B-G1 #8 Tallahassee Hooters 3 14 #1 Akron Coors Knights 10:00 AM TP-S 0 1   14
                     
                     
                     
                     
Tallahassee Lumberjacks 2 5 0.286 66
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday MaxBat 20 2 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 2:00 PM PDC2 0 1   20
Monday Tallahassee Lumberjacks 6 7 Minneapolis Millers 2:00 PM CPP 0 1   7
Monday Glass City Black Sox 11 7 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 6:00 PM CP-S 0 1   11
Tuesday Tallahassee Lumberjacks 7 1 NW Indiana Dogs 10:00 AM LC1 1 0   1
Thursday Akron Redskins 7 3 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10:00 AM LC3 0 1   7
Fr-B-G2 #5 Canton Tigers 6 7 #4 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10:00 AM TP2 1 0   6
Fr-B-G5 #4 Tallahassee Lumberjacks 10 14 #1 Akron Coors Knights 2:00 PM TP-S 0 1   14
                     
                     
                     
Tennessee Dirtbags 3 3 0.500 54
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Tennessee Dirtbags 1 12 Chicago Angels 2:00 PM PDC5 0 1   12
Monday Ft. Myers Hooter's Owls 2 6 Tennessee Dirtbags 2:00 PM PDC4 1 0   2
Tuesday Tennessee Dirtbags 7 4 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 2:00 PM TP-S 1 0   4
Tuesday Baltimore Red Sox 19 7 Tennessee Dirtbags 6:00 PM TP2 0 1   19
Thursday Tennessee Dirtbags 13 8 UTEK 10:00 AM PDC1 1 0   8
Fr-3A-G2 #9 Dominicana Bani 9 2 #8 Tennessee Dirtbags 10:00 AM JB3 0 1   9
                     
                     
                     
                     
Tidewater Drillers 6 2 0.750 18
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday Tidewater Drillers 6 3 Broward/Tall Sharks 2:00 PM LC-S 1 0   3
Monday Tidewater Drillers 7 3 Ohio Indians 10:00 AM LC2 1 0   3
Monday Dominican Red Sox 3 4 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM LC1 1 0   3
Tuesday UTEK 3 0 Tidewater Drillers 10:00 AM LC3 0 1   3
Thursday Cincinnati Colt .45s 0 12 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM PDC5 1 0   0
Fr-3A-G11 #11 Puerto Rico Red Sox 1 6 #3 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM JB5 1 0   1
Sa-3A-G13 #7 Broward/Tall Sharks 3 6 #3 Tidewater Drillers 10:00 AM CPP 1 0   3
Sa-3A-CH #9 Dominicana Bani 2 0 #3 Tidewater Drillers 2:00 PM CP-S 0 1   2
                     
                     
UTEK Baseball 4 4 0.500 56
Day Away Team     Home Team Time Site W L PCT RA
Sunday South Bend Cardinals 2 12 UTEK 2:00 PM TP-S 1 0   2
Monday Broward/Tall Sharks 12 8 UTEK 10:00 AM LC5 0 1   12
Monday UTEK 3 13 Carolina Indians 2:00 PM LC-S 0 1   13
Tuesday UTEK 3 0 Tidewater Drillers 10:00 AM LC3 1 0   0
Thursday Tennessee Dirtbags 13 8 UTEK 10:00 AM PDC1 0 1   13
Fr-A-G11 #6 UTEK 12 9 #3 Minnesota Bandits 2:00 PM LC3 1 0   9
Sa-A-G14 #10 Cross Fit PB Glory Days 4 1 #6 UTEK 10:00 AM TP4 0 1   4
Sa-A-CH #6 UTEK 10 3 #1 Chicago Dodgers 1:30 PM TP-S 1 0   3
                     
                     
Fort Myers Sanibel Logo

Sponsors

Advantage Car Rental

Dollar Car Rental

Thrifty Car Rental

Best Western Airport

Candlewood Suites

Candlewood Suites

Fairfield Inn and Suites Hampton Inn - Colonial
Ft Myers East- The Forum
The Pink Shell
Residence Inn by Marriott Colonial Residence Inn by Marriott Sanibel Sandpiper Gulf Resort Sanibel Arms West