Schedule is Tentative

There will probably be changes soon as we are still proofing it.



Rainout Reschedules Adjusted Game site/time
Div Day Date Week 1 Time Location
V Sunday 17-Apr Kent Mudhens 0 10 Akron Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-Apr Akron Angels 5 10 Orioles 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-Apr North Coast Padres 6 4 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 2 Time Location
L Saturday 23-Apr Kenmore Eastern Brewers 7 11 Kent Mudhens 12:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 23-Apr Tim's Tavern 6 5 Wolfdogs 3:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 24-Apr Erie Coast Cubs 1 2 Cyrstal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Erie Island
C Sunday 24-Apr Kenmore Brewers 12 1 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 24-Apr Orioles 9 1 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 24-Apr Akron Angels 2 12 Akron Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 24-Apr Steve's Sports 3 1 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 24-Apr Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 9 5 Canton Tigers 4:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 24-Apr Kent Mudhens 15 4 Pirates 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 24-Apr Akron Cardinals 5 7 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 3 Time Location
L Saturday 30-Apr Kent Mudhens 3 10 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 1-May Kent Mudhens 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs Rain Erie Island
M Sunday 1-May Canton Tigers 0 0 Steve's Sports Rain Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 4 Time Location
L Saturday 7-May Pittsburgh 9 7 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 7-May Wolfdogs 11 13 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 8-May Cleveland Spiders 7 3 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Al Lease
V Sunday 8-May Kent Mudhens 3 11 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 8-May Cyrstal Clinic Indians 0 1 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 8-May Pirates 4 13 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 8-May Erie Coast Cubs 11 3 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 8-May Akron Angels 5 3 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 8-May Akron Knights 10 8 Orioles 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 8-May Kent Mudhens 8 6 Canton Tigers 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 5 Time Location
V Sunday 15-May Mill-Rose Knights (CLE) 0 0 Akron Angels Rain Old Forge
V Sunday 15-May Orioles 0 0 Indians (CLE) Rain Rocky River HS
V Sunday 15-May Akron Knights 0 0 Red Sox (CLE) Rain Bohlken Park
V Sunday 15-May North Coast Padres 0 0 Giants (CLE) Rain Bohlken Park
V Sunday 15-May Cleveland Cubs (CLE) 0 0 Akron Cardinals Rain Nordonia HS
V Sunday 15-May Dirtbags (CLE) 0 0 Kent Mudhens Rain Nordonia HS
Div Day Date Week 6 Time Location
C Sunday 22-May Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Pirates Rain Erie Island
V Sunday 22-May Akron Cardinals 4 2 Akron Knights 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 22-May Erie Coast Cubs 8 2 Canton Tigers 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 22-May Kent Mudhens 0 13 Orioles 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 22-May Akron Angels 1 7 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 7 Time Location
L Saturday 28-May Tim's Tavern 18 14 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 12:00 PM CCC
L Saturday 28-May Kenmore Eastern Brewers 4 16 Tim's Tavern 2:00 PM CCC
AA Saturday 28-May Tallmadge Knights 1 0 Akron Buckeyes 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 28-May Akron Buckeyes 3 17 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 28-May Wolfdogs 6 5 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Erie Island (7)
L Saturday 28-May Pittsburgh 15 6 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island (7)
AA Sunday 29-May Nordonia Renegades 0 7 Portage South Black Squirrels 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 29-May Portage South Black Squirrels 11 5 Nordonia Renegades 3:00 PM CVCA
M Sunday 29-May Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 8 18 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Ellet HS
AA Sunday 29-May Ohio Eagles 0 1 South Akron Kraken 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 29-May South Akron Kraken 5 0 Ohio Eagles 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 29-May Portage Thunder 1 9 Akron Irish 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 29-May Akron Irish 5 7 Portage Thunder 5:30 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 29-May Steve's Sports 23 3 Erie Coast Cubs 10:00 AM Old Forge
C Sunday 29-May Cleveland Spiders 12 9 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 29-May Kent Mudhens 14 6 Kenmore Brewers 1:00 PM Al Lease (7)
C Sunday 29-May Kenmore Brewers 11 10 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Al Lease
AA Sunday 29-May Vukgripz Akron A's 4 10 Ohio Gamecocks 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 29-May Ohio Gamecocks 5 6 Vukgripz Akron A's 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 29-May West Akron Blaze 2 6 Bomb Squad 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 29-May Bomb Squad 5 2 West Akron Blaze 5:30 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 8 Time Location
AA Tuesday 31-May Bomb Squad 6 7 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 31-May West Akron Blaze 14 6 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wednesday 1-Jun Portage Thunder 14 9 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wednesday 1-Jun Tallmadge Knights 7 4 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 2-Jun Akron Irish 2 3 Vukgripz Akron A's 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 2-Jun Akron Buckeyes 1 2 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 4-Jun Wolfdogs 3 17 Tim's Tavern 2:00 PM CCC
L Saturday 4-Jun Kent Mudhens 1 11 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 4-Jun Tallmadge Knights 1 9 Akron Irish 1:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 4-Jun Akron Irish 3 2 Tallmadge Knights 3:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 4-Jun Akron Buckeyes 3 15 West Akron Blaze 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 4-Jun West Akron Blaze 28 0 Akron Buckeyes 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 4-Jun Bomb Squad 2 6 Portage Thunder 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 4-Jun Portage Thunder 0 5 Bomb Squad 5:30 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 5-Jun Cleveland Indians 2 12 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Al Lease
V Sunday 5-Jun Akron Cardinals 0 0 Indians (CLE) Rain Bohlken Park
V Sunday 5-Jun Dirtbags (CLE) 2 3 Akron Knights 1:00 PM Avon
V Sunday 5-Jun Akron Angels 6 16 Mill-Rose Knights (CLE) 11:00 AM Nordonia HS
V Sunday 5-Jun Kent Mudhens 3 14 Giants (CLE) 2:00 PM Nordonia HS
V Sunday 5-Jun Red Sox (CLE) 1 11 Orioles 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 5-Jun Cleveland Cubs (CLE) 9 12 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 5-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 8 4 Vukgripz Akron A's 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 5-Jun Ohio Eagles 0 12 Ohio Gamecocks 1:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 9 Time Location
AA Tuesday 7-Jun Nordonia Renegades 6 0 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 7-Jun Ohio Eagles 4 7 Portage Thunder 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wednesday 8-Jun Vukgripz Akron A's 10 3 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wednesday 8-Jun South Akron Kraken 7 1 Akron Irish 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Thursday 9-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 7 1 Akron Buckeyes 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 9-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 2 3 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 11-Jun Portage Thunder 0 7 Tallmadge Knights Forfeit Old Forge
AA Saturday 11-Jun Tallmadge Knights 7 0 Portage Thunder Forfeit Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jun Kenmore Eastern Brewers 18 6 Wolfdogs 4:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 11-Jun Tim's Tavern 1 7 Pittsburgh 2:00 PM Shenango HS
AA Sunday 12-Jun Ohio Eagles 1 11 Nordonia Renegades 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 12-Jun Nordonia Renegades 7 4 Ohio Eagles 3:00 PM CVCA
V Sunday 12-Jun Orioles 2 6 Akron Angels 10:00 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 12-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 2 12 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 12-Jun Akron Knights 6 7 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 12-Jun Pirates 1 11 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Al Lease
C Sunday 12-Jun Cleveland Indians 6 24 Kenmore Brewers 4:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 12-Jun Crystal Clinic Indians 3 2 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 12-Jun Steve's Sports 11 1 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 12-Jun Akron Cardinals 5 10 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 12-Jun Akron Irish 3 13 West Akron Blaze 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 12-Jun West Akron Blaze 2 4 Akron Irish 12:30 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 12-Jun South Akron Kraken 0 4 Vukgripz Akron A's 3:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 12-Jun Vukgripz Akron A's 1 5 South Akron Kraken 5:30 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 12-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 11 1 Ohio Gamecocks 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 12-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 2 6 Portage South Black Squirrels 3:30 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 12-Jun Akron Buckeyes 0 19 Bomb Squad 1:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 12-Jun Bomb Squad 8 0 Akron Buckeyes 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 10 Time Location
AA Tuesday 14-Jun South Akron Kraken 2 8 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Tuesday 14-Jun Ohio Eagles 4 10 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wednesday 15-Jun West Akron Blaze 6 5 Akron Buckeyes 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wednesday 15-Jun Akron Irish 2 3 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 18-Jun Tallmadge Knights 0 1 Bomb Squad 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 18-Jun Bomb Squad 14 2 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 18-Jun Pittsburgh 7 3 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1:00 PM Flaherty Field
L Saturday 18-Jun Kenmore Eastern Brewers 8 11 Pittsburgh 3:30 PM Flaherty Field
L Saturday 18-Jun Kent Mudhens 3 15 Wolfdogs 12:00 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 18-Jun Wolfdogs 9 3 Kent Mudhens 2:30 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 19-Jun Indians (CLE) 12 17 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Al Lease
V Sunday 19-Jun Akron Knights 16 1 Red Sox (CLE) 1:00 PM Bohlken Park
M Sunday 19-Jun Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 13 7 Erie Coast Cubs 10:00 AM Copley HS
AA Sunday 19-Jun Nordonia Renegades 9 1 Ohio Gamecocks 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 19-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 3 6 Nordonia Renegades 3:00 PM CVCA
C Sunday 19-Jun Pirates 2 7 Kenmore Brewers 10:00 AM Erie Island
V Sunday 19-Jun Mill-Rose Knights (CLE) 10 17 Akron Cardinals 1:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 19-Jun Kent Mudhens 16 5 Cleveland Spiders 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 19-Jun Crystal Clinic Indians 6 5 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield HS
V Sunday 19-Jun Orioles 6 16 Cleveland Cubs (CLE) 11:00 AM Nordonia HS
V Sunday 19-Jun North Coast Padres 8 12 Dirtbags (CLE) 2:00 PM Nordonia HS
V Sunday 19-Jun Giants (CLE) 1 2 Akron Angels 1:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 19-Jun Kent Mudhens 17 5 Canton Tigers 4:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 19-Jun South Akron Kraken 7 11 Portage South Black Squirrels 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 19-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 11 0 South Akron Kraken 3:30 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 19-Jun Vukgripz Akron A's 0 2 Ohio Eagles 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jun Ohio Eagles 6 7 Vukgripz Akron A's 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jun West Akron Blaze 11 1 Portage Thunder 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jun Portage Thunder 2 6 West Akron Blaze 5:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 19-Jun Akron Irish 7 0 Akron Buckeyes Forfeit Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 19-Jun Akron Buckeyes 0 7 Akron Irish Forfeit Prentiss Park
Div Day Date Week 11 Time Location
AA Tuesday 21-Jun South Akron Kraken 8 4 Portage Thunder 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 21-Jun Vukgripz Akron A's 5 5 Bomb Squad Tie - TBC Old Forge
AA Wednesday 22-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 0 5 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wednesday 22-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 8 5 Tallmadge Knights 6:15 PM Roosevelt HS
L Saturday 25-Jun Kent Mudhens 1 11 Tim's Tavern 2:00 PM CCC
AA Saturday 25-Jun Tallmadge Knights 2 12 West Akron Blaze 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 25-Jun West Akron Blaze 11 1 Tallmadge Knights 12:30 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 25-Jun Pittsburgh 14 6 Wolfdogs 4:00 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 26-Jun Erie Coast Cubs 3 10 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Copley HS
AA Sunday 26-Jun Nordonia Renegades 7 3 Vukgripz Akron A's 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 26-Jun Vukgripz Akron A's 7 1 Nordonia Renegades 3:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 26-Jun Bomb Squad 1 0 Akron Irish 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 26-Jun Akron Irish 4 5 Bomb Squad 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 26-Jun North Coast Padres 5 3 Orioles 4:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 26-Jun Ohio Gamecocks 1 0 South Akron Kraken 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 26-Jun South Akron Kraken 3 5 Ohio Gamecocks 12:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 26-Jun Portage Thunder 11 1 Akron Buckeyes 3:00 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 26-Jun Akron Buckeyes 3 2 Portage Thunder 5:30 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 26-Jun Akron Knights 9 0 Akron Angels Forfeit Prentiss Park
M Sunday 26-Jun Kent Mudhens 6 3 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 26-Jun Kent Mudhens 6 9 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 26-Jun Ohio Eagles 3 2 Portage South Black Squirrels 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 26-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 14 1 Ohio Eagles 3:30 PM Roosevelt HS
C Sunday 26-Jun Cleveland Spiders 5 9 Kenmore Brewers 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 26-Jun Canton Tigers 17 8 Crystal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Sisler Field
C Sunday 26-Jun Pirates 13 9 Cleveland Indians 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 12 Time Location
AA Tuesday 28-Jun Akron Irish 0 12 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 28-Jun Akron Buckeyes 1 15 Bomb Squad 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wednesday 29-Jun Ohio Eagles 0 2 Nordonia Renegades 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wednesday 29-Jun Portage Thunder 0 7 Tallmadge Knights Forfeit Erie Island
AA Thursday 30-Jun South Akron Kraken 5 9 Vukgripz Akron A's 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Thursday 30-Jun Portage South Black Squirrels 8 5 Ohio Gamecocks 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 3-Jul Nordonia Renegades 9 7 South Akron Kraken 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 3-Jul South Akron Kraken 0 10 Nordonia Renegades 3:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 3-Jul Portage Thunder 0 7 Bomb Squad 4:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 13 Time Location
AA Tuesday 5-Jul Bomb Squad 7 0 Portage Thunder Forfeit Erie Island
AA Tuesday 5-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 8 6 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wednesday 6-Jul Nordonia Renegades 7 9 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM CVCA
AA Wednesday 6-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 3 2 Vukgripz Akron A's 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wednesday 6-Jul Tallmadge Knights 8 8 Akron Irish Tie - TBC Old Forge
AA Thursday 7-Jul Akron Buckeyes 0 1 West Akron Blaze 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 9-Jul Bomb Squad 8 1 Tallmadge Knights 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 9-Jul Tallmadge Knights 1 6 Bomb Squad 12:30 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 9-Jul Tim's Tavern 17 5 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 12:00 PM CCC
L Saturday 9-Jul Kent Mudhens 7 27 Pttisburgh 2:00 PM Shenango HS
M Sunday 10-Jul Canton Tigers 1 11 Erie Coast Cubs 10:00 AM Copley HS
AA Sunday 10-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 2 0 Nordonia Renegades 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 10-Jul Nordonia Renegades 11 0 Ohio Gamecocks 3:00 PM CVCA
C Sunday 10-Jul Kent Mudhens 15 0 Pirates 10:00 AM Erie Island
V Sunday 10-Jul Dirtbags (CLE) 4 6 Orioles 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 10-Jul Red Sox (CLE) 0 0 North Coast Padres PPD Erie Island
M Sunday 10-Jul Steve's Sports 9 3 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 2:00 PM Mayfield HS
AA Sunday 10-Jul Portage Thunder N A West Akron Blaze NA Old Forge
AA Sunday 10-Jul West Akron Blaze N A Portage Thunder NA Old Forge
AA Sunday 10-Jul Akron Buckeyes 1 12 Akron Irish 3:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 10-Jul Akron Irish 8 7 Akron Buckeyes 5:30 PM Old Forge
AA Sunday 10-Jul Ohio Eagles 0 13 Vukgripz Akron A's 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 10-Jul Vukgripz Akron A's 11 1 Ohio Eagles 12:30 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 10-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 2 6 South Akron Kraken 3:30 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 10-Jul South Akron Kraken 2 12 Portage South Black Squirrels 5:30 PM Prentiss Park
C Sunday 10-Jul Kenmore Brewers 12 2 Cleveland Indians 10:00 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 10-Jul Cleveland Cubs (CLE) 7 4 Akron Knights 1:00 PM Sisler Field
M Sunday 10-Jul Crystal Clinic Indians 2 11 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 10-Jul Akron Angels 12 8 Indians (CLE) 2:00 PM Berea HS
V Sunday 10-Jul Akron Cardinals 13 9 Giants (CLE) 11:00 AM Berea HS
V Sunday 10-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 5 Mill-Rose Knights (CLE) 2:00 PM Solon HS
Div Day Date Week 14 Time Location
AA Tuesday 12-Jul Nordonia Renegades 6 1 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Tuesday 12-Jul Vukgripz Akron A's 8 3 South Akron Kraken 6:15 PM Old Forge
AA Wednesday 13-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 3 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wednesday 13-Jul Tallmadge Knights N A Portage Thunder NA Old Forge
AA Thursday 14-Jul Bomb Squad 9 2 Akron Buckeyes 6:15 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 16-Jul Wolfdogs 5 12 Tim's Tavern 2:00 PM CCC
L Saturday 16-Jul Kenmore Eastern Brewers 11 3 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Saturday 16-Jul West Akron Blaze 11 3 Tallmadge Knights 1:00 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 16-Jul Tallmadge Knights 3 11 West Akron Blaze 3:30 PM Erie Island
AA Saturday 16-Jul Vukgripz Akron A's 5 1 Portage South Black Squirrels 10:00 AM Roosevelt HS
AA Saturday 16-Jul Vukgripz Akron A's 8 2 Portage South Black Squirrels 12:30 PM Roosevelt HS
M Sunday 17-Jul Crystal Clinic Indians 2 4 Erie Coast Cubs 10:00 AM Copley HS
AA Sunday 17-Jul Vukgripz Akron A's 11 4 Nordonia Renegades 12:30 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 17-Jul Nordonia Renegades 5 10 Vukgripz Akron A's 3:00 PM CVCA
AA Sunday 17-Jul South Akron Kraken 3 10 Ohio Gamecocks 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 17-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 11 South Akron Kraken 12:30 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 17-Jul Akron Irish 9 0 Bomb Squad 3:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 17-Jul Bomb Squad 1 0 Akron Irish 5:30 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 17-Jul Cleveland Indians 4 12 Cleveland Spiders 12:00 PM Hawken JV (7)
C Sunday 17-Jul Cleveland Indians 4 24 Cleveland Spiders 2:30 PM Hawken JV (7)
AA Sunday 17-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 6 3 Ohio Eagles 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Sunday 17-Jul Ohio Eagles 3 8 Portage South Black Squirrels 12:30 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 17-Jul Akron Cardinals 11 3 Orioles 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 17-Jul Akron Angels 9 2 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
s Sunday 17-Jul Canton Tigers 2 4 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 17-Jul Kent Mudhens 3 9 Steve Sports 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 17-Jul North Coast Padres 8 13 Akron Knights 4:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 17-Jul Akron Buckeyes N A Portage Thunder NA Sisler Field
AA Sunday 17-Jul Portage Thunder N A Akron Buckeyes NA Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 15 Time Location
AA Tuesday 19-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 9 6 Ohio Eagles 6:15 PM Erie Island
AA Wednesday 20-Jul Nordonia Renegades 7 0 Akron Buckeyes Forfeit CVCA
AA Thursday 21-Jul Ohio Eagles 3 6 Akron Irish 6:15 PM Erie Island
L Saturday 23-Jul Tim's Tavern 0 0 Pittsburgh 1:00 PM Flaherty Field
L Saturday 23-Jul Wolfdogs 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 10:00 AM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-Jul Tallmadge Knights 0 0 Akron Buckeyes 1:00 PM Old Forge
AA Saturday 23-Jul Akron Buckeyes 0 0 Tallmadge Knights 3:30 PM Old Forge
M Sunday 24-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 4:00 PM Copley HS
AA Sunday 24-Jul Batgripz.com A's 0 0 Ohio Gamecocks 10:00 AM Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-Jul Ohio Gamecocks 0 0 Batgripz.com A's 12:30 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 24-Jul Orioles 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-Jul Portage Thunder N A Akron Irish NA Erie Island
AA Sunday 24-Jul Akron Irish N A Portage Thunder NA Erie Island
M Sunday 24-Jul Canton Tigers 0 0 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield HS
M Sunday 24-Jul Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 24-Jul Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 0 0 Cyrstal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 24-Jul Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 24-Jul Akron Knights 0 0 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Prentiss Park
C Sunday 24-Jul Pirates 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 24-Jul North Coast Padres 0 0 Akron Angels 4:00 PM Prentiss Park
AA Sunday 24-Jul Nordonia Renegades 0 0 Portage South Black Squirrels 1:00 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 24-Jul Portage South Black Squirrels 0 0 Nordonia Renegades 3:30 PM Roosevelt HS
AA Sunday 24-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 0 Bomb Squad 10:00 AM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 24-Jul Bomb Squad 0 0 West Akron Blaze 12:30 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 24-Jul Ohio Eagles 0 0 South Akron Kraken 3:00 PM Sisler Field
AA Sunday 24-Jul South Akron Kraken 0 0 Ohio Eagles 5:30 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 16 Time Location
AA Monday 25-Jul West Akron Blaze 0 0 Akron Irish 6:15 PM Erie Island
A-1 Saturday 30-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 10:00 AM Erie Island
A-2 Saturday 30-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 1:00 PM Erie Island
A-3 Saturday 30-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 4:00 PM Erie Island
B-1 Saturday 30-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 11:00 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 31-Jul Kent Mudhens 0 0 Red Sox (CLE) 1:00 PM Bohlken
V Sunday 31-Jul Akron Angels 0 0 Cleveland Cubs (CLE) 4:00 PM Bohlken
C Sunday 31-Jul Cleveland Indians 0 0 Pirates 10:00 AM Brainard Park (7)
C Sunday 31-Jul Cleveland Indians 0 0 Pirates 12:30 PM Brainard Park (7)
M Sunday 31-Jul Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 10:00 AM Copley HS
B-2 Sunday 31-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 11:00 AM Erie Island
B-4 Sunday 31-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 2:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 31-Jul Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 31-Jul Canton Tigers 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Kent Al Lease
M Sunday 31-Jul Crystal Clinic Indians 0 0 Steve's Sports 2:00 PM Mayfield HS
V Sunday 31-Jul Indians (CLE) 0 0 Akron Knights 2:00 PM Nordonia Field
B-3 Sunday 31-Jul AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 10:00 AM Old Forge
V Sunday 31-Jul Giants (CLE) 0 0 Orioles 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 31-Jul Mill-Rose Knights (CLE) 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 31-Jul Akron Cardinals 0 0 Dirtbags (CLE) 2:00 PM Rocky River HS
Div Day Date Week 17 Time Location
A-8 Monday 1-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Erie Island
A-5 Monday 1-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Sisler Field
A-7 Sunday 2-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Erie Island
B-5 Tuesday 2-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Sisler Field
A-9 Wednesday 3-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Erie Island
A-6 Wednesday 3-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Sisler Field
B-6 Thursday 4-Aug AA Playoffs 0 0 AA Playoffs 6:15 PM Sisler Field
L Saturday 6-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Kent Mudhens 12:00 PM CCC (7)
L Saturday 6-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM CCC (7)
B-7 Saturday 6-Aug B Losers Bracket Championship 0 0 0 11:00 AM Old Forge
A-10 Saturday 6-Aug A Losers Bracket Championship 0 0 0 3:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 6-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Wolfdogs 2:00 PM Shenango HS
C Sunday 7-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Indians 1:00 PM Al Lease (7)
C Sunday 7-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Indians 3:30 PM Al Lease (7)
M Sunday 7-Aug Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Crystal Clinic Indians 10:00 AM Copley HS
M Sunday 7-Aug Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 0 0 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 7-Aug Akron Cardinals 0 0 Akron Angels 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 7-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Pirates 12:00 PM Hawken JV
C Sunday 7-Aug Pirates 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 2:30 AM - Cont'd Hawken JV
A-11 Sunday 7-Aug A Championship 0 0 0 1:30 PM Hudson HS
A-12 Sunday 7-Aug A Championship(if needed) 0 0 0 4:00 PM Hudson HS
V Sunday 7-Aug Orioles 0 0 Akron Knights 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 7-Aug Steve's Sports 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Old Forge
B-8 Sunday 7-Aug B Championship 0 0 0 10:00 AM Sisler Field
B-9 Sunday 7-Aug B Championship(if needed) 0 0 0 12:30 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 7-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 North Coast Padres 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 18 Time Location
L Saturday 13-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Kent Mudhens 2:00 PM Shenango HS
L Saturday 13-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Tim's Tavern 1:00 PM Old Forge
V Sunday 14-Aug Cleveland Cubs (CLE) 0 0 Akron Cardinals 10:00 AM Erie Island
V Sunday 14-Aug Red Sox (CLE) 0 0 Akron Angels 1:00 PM Erie Island
V Sunday 14-Aug Dirtbags (CLE) 0 0 Kent Mudhens 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 14-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Cleveland Indians 2:00 PM Hawken JV
M Sunday 14-Aug Steve's Sports 0 0 Erie Coast Cubs 2:00 PM Mayfield HS
M Sunday 14-Aug Cyrstal Clinic Indians 0 0 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Old Forge
M Sunday 14-Aug Cyrstal Clinic Indians 0 0 Canton Tigers 1:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 14-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Sisler Field
M Sunday 14-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 14-Aug North Coast Padres 0 0 Indians (CLE) TBD TBD
V Sunday 14-Aug Akron Knights 0 0 Giants (CLE) TBD TBD
V Sunday 14-Aug Orioles 0 0 Mill-Rose Knights (CLE) TBD TBD
Div Day Date Week 19 Time Location
L Saturday 20-Aug Tim's Tavern 0 0 Wolfdogs 2:00 PM CCC
L Saturday 20-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Kenmore Eastern Brewers 1:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 21-Aug Pirates 0 0 Kent Mudhens 1:00 PM Al Lease
M Sunday 21-Aug Erie Coast Cubs 0 0 Canton Tigers 10:00 AM Erie Island
M Sunday 21-Aug Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 0 0 Steve's Sports 1:00 PM Erie Island
M Sunday 21-Aug Summa Orthopaedics Brewmasters 0 0 Steve's Sports 4:00 PM Erie Island
C Sunday 21-Aug Cleveland Indians 0 0 Kenmore Brewers 10:00 AM Old Forge (7)
C Sunday 21-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 12:30 PM Old Forge (7)
M Sunday 21-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cyrstal Clinic Indians 1:00 PM Prentiss Park
M Sunday 21-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cyrstal Clinic Indians 3:30 PM Prentiss Park
V Sunday 21-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Akron Angels 10:00 AM Sisler Field
V Sunday 21-Aug Akron Knights 0 0 North Coast Padres 1:00 PM Sisler Field
V Sunday 21-Aug Orioles 0 0 Akron Cardinals 4:00 PM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 20 Time Location
L Saturday 27-Aug Pittsburgh 0 0 Tim's Tavern 2:00 PM CCC
L Saturday 27-Aug Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Wolfdogs 1:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 28-Aug Kent Mudhens 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 12:00 PM Hawken JV (7)
C Sunday 28-Aug Cleveland Spiders 0 0 Cleveland Indians 2:30 PM Hawken JV (7)
C Sunday 28-Aug Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Pirates 1:00 PM Old Forge
Div Day Date Week 21 Time Location
L Saturday 3-Sep Kent Mudhens 0 0 Wolfdogs 4:00 PM Old Forge
L Saturday 3-Sep Kenmore Eastern Brewers 0 0 Pittsburgh 12:00 PM Old Forge
C Sunday 4-Sep Pirates 0 0 Cleveland Spiders 1:00 PM Hawken JV
C Sunday 4-Sep Kenmore Brewers 0 0 Kent Mudhens 10:00 AM Sisler Field
Div Day Date Week 22 Time Location
L Saturday 10-Sep Wolfdogs 0 0 Pittsburgh 11:00 AM Erie Island
L Saturday 10-Sep Kent Mudhens 0 0 Tim's Tavern 3:00 PM Erie Island